Skip to content

Home services in Sheridan, CO: 2026 report

11,497 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Sheridan, CO hold 11,497 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 980. 17.6% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Sheridan

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

11,497

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

16,985

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17.6%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (2,022)

Contractor trades in Sheridan, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Sheridan, CO, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers9801,3714.92714.1%
HVAC contractors9091,1104.93738.3%
Plumbers8331,0574.93248.5%
General contractors7731,5014.9115.8%
Electricians6369074.91921.7%
Painters5628015.01710.3%
Bathroom remodelers5297404.9189.1%
Kitchen remodelers5227404.9176.7%
Water damage restoration companies4926784.92648.2%
Concrete contractors4848314.8145.2%
Landscapers4797164.8177.3%
Flooring contractors4666895.0195.8%
Home builders4357904.8114.1%
Window installers4245414.9388.3%
Siding contractors3564544.93710.7%
Tree services3465084.92618.5%
Handymen2865795.01015.4%
Gutter installers2773824.93313.7%
Deck builders2743854.9179.5%
Garage door repair companies2593335.03742.1%
Fence contractors2263144.92113.3%
Solar installers2043304.8318.3%
Masonry contractors1863094.9135.9%
Tile installers1632595.0178%
Insulation contractors1332034.9257.5%
Demolition contractors1011664.81915.8%
Foundation repair companies821314.9216.1%
Drywall contractors801604.9812.5%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Sheridan, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Sheridan, CO: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/sheridan-co-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.