Skip to content

Home services in Sherwood, AR: 2026 report

1,974 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Sherwood, AR hold 1,974 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 223. 21.8% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Sherwood

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

1,974

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

3,649

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

21.8%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (430)

Contractor trades in Sherwood, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Sherwood, AR, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers2233714.91924.2%
HVAC contractors1872564.82636.4%
Plumbers1642264.81826.2%
General contractors1584104.8710.8%
Electricians1272354.91226.8%
Tree services1011614.81532.7%
Water damage restoration companies801174.92955%
Landscapers751484.61416%
Bathroom remodelers751124.81810.7%
Flooring contractors731484.6179.6%
Concrete contractors671584.9149%
Home builders662134.9915.2%
Kitchen remodelers651034.8169.2%
Gutter installers651014.92120%
Painters591465.01013.6%
Siding contractors521004.92919.2%
Fence contractors51814.9187.8%
Handymen391154.9715.4%
Window installers38614.83513.2%
Deck builders36674.91513.9%
Garage door repair companies32354.95031.3%
Foundation repair companies30404.81720%
Masonry contractors28624.9721.4%
Demolition contractors21464.8719%
Tile installers21364.73523.8%
Solar installers19345.01315.8%
Insulation contractors16434.82112.5%
Drywall contractors6245.0816.7%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Sherwood, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Sherwood, AR: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/sherwood-ar-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.