Skip to content

Home services in Sierra Madre, CA: 2026 report

16,319 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Sierra Madre, CA hold 16,319 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 2,092. 25.7% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Sierra Madre

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

16,319

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

30,519

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

25.7%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (4,191)

Contractor trades in Sierra Madre, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Sierra Madre, CA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers2,0923,9715.01324.4%
General contractors1,6564,2705.0811.3%
HVAC contractors1,5432,2734.91836.3%
Plumbers1,4652,2014.91952.2%
Water damage restoration companies1,2692,1315.01864.9%
Electricians1,0902,2075.01332.5%
Home builders8511,6794.91111.4%
Kitchen remodelers7441,2555.01310.8%
Bathroom remodelers7311,1945.01310.8%
Window installers6621,0204.8197.1%
Solar installers6331,3055.01512.5%
Flooring contractors5309704.91310%
Fence contractors3545875.01121.2%
Concrete contractors3488264.9915.2%
Tree services3087044.81127.9%
Garage door repair companies2954445.02038.6%
Foundation repair companies2433845.01514%
Insulation contractors2143625.01515.9%
Masonry contractors1974104.9109.1%
Painters1784135.0109%
Gutter installers1782945.02315.2%
Demolition contractors1453354.91217.2%
Deck builders1442104.92113.2%
Landscapers1313704.899.9%
Siding contractors1202035.01711.7%
Handymen1072985.0816.8%
Tile installers761494.81211.8%
Drywall contractors15545.066.7%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Sierra Madre, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Sierra Madre, CA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/sierra-madre-ca-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.