Skip to content

Home services in Somerdale, NJ: 2026 report

12,464 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Somerdale, NJ hold 12,464 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,552. 22.2% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Somerdale

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

12,464

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

20,103

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

22.2%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (2,771)

Contractor trades in Somerdale, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Somerdale, NJ, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,5522,3764.91924.5%
General contractors1,1132,7135.0913.2%
HVAC contractors9901,3794.92137.2%
Siding contractors7691,0664.92719.8%
Plumbers7319684.82042.5%
Water damage restoration companies6189014.92553.2%
Bathroom remodelers6049194.91711.1%
Electricians6001,0214.91226.5%
Kitchen remodelers5918885.0178.8%
Window installers5898314.92914.4%
Flooring contractors4897555.0169%
Home builders4589064.9115.9%
Concrete contractors3816584.91114.4%
Tree services3775284.82437.1%
Masonry contractors3415694.91413.2%
Landscapers3175054.81611.4%
Painters2874865.01315.3%
Deck builders2673965.02110.9%
Gutter installers2623494.93526.3%
Foundation repair companies1922984.92621.9%
Fence contractors1782404.82314%
Handymen1693405.01027.2%
Solar installers1623104.92216.7%
Demolition contractors1232355.01519.5%
Garage door repair companies1221535.03337.7%
Tile installers861414.91710.5%
Insulation contractors801264.81812.5%
Drywall contractors16464.81018.8%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Somerdale, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Somerdale, NJ: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/somerdale-nj-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.