Skip to content

Home services in South Cleveland, TN: 2026 report

2,028 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for South Cleveland, TN hold 2,028 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 238. 19.1% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for South Cleveland

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

2,028

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

3,237

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

19.1%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (388)

Contractor trades in South Cleveland, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving South Cleveland, TN, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers2383454.91815.5%
General contractors1703874.877.1%
HVAC contractors1682374.82426.8%
Plumbers1532044.82747.1%
Home builders1262324.9117.9%
Tree services1031745.02043.7%
Bathroom remodelers1001335.01310%
Electricians961604.91828.1%
Kitchen remodelers821155.0134.9%
Siding contractors821154.9239.8%
Flooring contractors811224.9137.4%
Gutter installers701085.03417.1%
Water damage restoration companies661054.92357.6%
Deck builders661005.0156.1%
Concrete contractors601155.01115%
Window installers52724.8465.8%
Fence contractors43564.8209.3%
Landscapers36675.01125%
Painters36625.0135.6%
Masonry contractors35614.9148.6%
Insulation contractors35534.9278.6%
Foundation repair companies35495.03322.9%
Handymen26615.01215.4%
Garage door repair companies23245.03530.4%
Demolition contractors19345.02021.1%
Solar installers11214.5169.1%
Tile installers11175.0139.1%
Drywall contractors585.090%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of South Cleveland, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in South Cleveland, TN: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/south-cleveland-tn-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.