Skip to content

Home services in South Huron, ON: 2026 report

751 ranked entriesUpdated 24 trade lists

The 24 trade lists for South Huron, ON hold 751 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 110. 17.8% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for South Huron

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

751

ranked entries by CR Score, in 24 trade lists

1,179

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17.8%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (134)

Contractor trades in South Huron, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving South Huron, ON, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1101834.81518.2%
Home builders891494.7145.6%
Window installers71954.82912.7%
Water damage restoration companies64784.82442.2%
HVAC contractors46644.91532.6%
General contractors42835.0711.9%
Electricians37695.0816.2%
Siding contractors36555.02216.7%
Concrete contractors29494.7913.8%
Plumbers26474.61619.2%
Foundation repair companies24304.82133.3%
Bathroom remodelers21264.9349.5%
Deck builders20345.01310%
Kitchen remodelers19294.9215.3%
Fence contractors19255.01010.5%
Tree services18295.01227.8%
Flooring contractors16265.0130%
Masonry contractors15284.72013.3%
Gutter installers13165.07646.2%
Landscapers9175.070%
Insulation contractors9144.9711.1%
Solar installers8175.0612.5%
Demolition contractors584.91540%
Garage door repair companies584.4400%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of South Huron, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in South Huron, ON: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/south-huron-on-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.