Skip to content

Home services in South Old Bridge, NJ: 2026 report

16,843 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for South Old Bridge, NJ hold 16,843 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 3,002. 25.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for South Old Bridge

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

16,843

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

27,517

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

25.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (4,300)

Contractor trades in South Old Bridge, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving South Old Bridge, NJ, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers3,0024,6765.01735.6%
General contractors1,3833,1805.0811.4%
Water damage restoration companies1,2931,9575.02155.3%
Siding contractors1,0951,5705.02430%
HVAC contractors1,0571,5094.81934.6%
Window installers8191,1994.92615.8%
Home builders8121,6464.91011%
Plumbers7871,1014.82243.1%
Kitchen remodelers7521,1035.0169.8%
Bathroom remodelers7021,0465.01711.1%
Electricians5941,1614.91224.7%
Flooring contractors5508735.01810.9%
Masonry contractors5208314.91615.2%
Foundation repair companies4977485.01825.4%
Landscapers3766354.81110.9%
Tree services3465384.81937%
Gutter installers3284335.03027.1%
Concrete contractors2865224.91314%
Solar installers2605494.91613.5%
Deck builders2483695.01815.7%
Painters2444245.01315.6%
Fence contractors2133024.8177.5%
Garage door repair companies1712635.02333.9%
Insulation contractors1512394.997.9%
Handymen1402735.01214.3%
Demolition contractors1091895.01319.3%
Tile installers921374.8255.4%
Drywall contractors16445.066.3%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of South Old Bridge, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in South Old Bridge, NJ: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/south-old-bridge-nj-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.