Skip to content

Home services in Spring Valley, CA: 2026 report

6,574 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Spring Valley, CA hold 6,574 ranked entries. General contractors have the most, with 652. 21.1% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Spring Valley

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

6,574

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

11,224

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

21.1%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,387)

Contractor trades in Spring Valley, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Spring Valley, CA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
General contractors6521,4805.0911.5%
Plumbers5908045.02050.8%
HVAC contractors4466175.02130.5%
Water damage restoration companies4105964.92262.2%
Electricians4057335.01224.4%
Kitchen remodelers4005765.01711.8%
Roofers3896484.91415.7%
Bathroom remodelers3735365.01714.7%
Solar installers2824915.02112.8%
Flooring contractors2674065.01510.9%
Painters2574465.0138.6%
Home builders2564715.0116.3%
Landscapers2324515.01111.6%
Concrete contractors2154255.0109.3%
Window installers1922804.8245.2%
Tree services1593105.01331.4%
Garage door repair companies1431875.02630.8%
Handymen1363495.01116.2%
Masonry contractors1172335.0115.1%
Fence contractors1171924.8119.4%
Tile installers1042004.9129.6%
Deck builders841555.0148.3%
Gutter installers761265.03022.4%
Demolition contractors671325.0109%
Insulation contractors651025.0149.2%
Drywall contractors491065.0718.4%
Foundation repair companies47865.01414.9%
Siding contractors44864.9189.1%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Spring Valley, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Spring Valley, CA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/spring-valley-ca-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.