Skip to content

Home services in Springdale, NJ: 2026 report

13,219 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Springdale, NJ hold 13,219 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,574. 22.4% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Springdale

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

13,219

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

21,380

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

22.4%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (2,957)

Contractor trades in Springdale, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Springdale, NJ, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,5742,4144.92025%
General contractors1,2192,9475.0913.4%
HVAC contractors1,0841,5064.92236.2%
Plumbers7871,0494.82042.2%
Siding contractors7681,0704.92720.1%
Bathroom remodelers6661,0194.91711.1%
Kitchen remodelers6479865.0178.7%
Water damage restoration companies6449424.92654%
Electricians6411,0934.91328.1%
Window installers5808314.92915.2%
Flooring contractors5418405.0168.9%
Home builders4689314.9116.4%
Tree services4095784.82437.4%
Concrete contractors3976904.91213.9%
Masonry contractors3756354.91613.1%
Painters3205305.01315%
Landscapers3145184.81511.8%
Gutter installers3054034.93525.9%
Deck builders2894314.92111.4%
Foundation repair companies2053104.92322.4%
Fence contractors1842504.82313.6%
Handymen1793525.01024.6%
Solar installers1603104.92316.3%
Demolition contractors1352505.01521.5%
Garage door repair companies1311645.03238.9%
Tile installers961525.01910.4%
Insulation contractors841364.81813.1%
Drywall contractors17434.9917.6%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Springdale, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Springdale, NJ: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/springdale-nj-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.