Skip to content

Home services in Springfield, OR: 2026 report

1,328 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Springfield, OR hold 1,328 ranked entries. General contractors have the most, with 130. 13.9% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Springfield

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

1,328

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

2,304

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

13.9%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (184)

Contractor trades in Springfield, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Springfield, OR, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
General contractors1302994.997.7%
Roofers1141654.82117.5%
Painters881404.91412.5%
Landscapers691174.8164.3%
Plumbers69944.92124.6%
Tree services671015.01928.4%
Bathroom remodelers64964.9166.3%
Kitchen remodelers63944.8147.9%
Home builders561154.8157.1%
Electricians52864.51315.4%
Gutter installers52774.82415.4%
HVAC contractors51684.82317.6%
Flooring contractors50774.91316%
Concrete contractors46844.9108.7%
Deck builders45855.0156.7%
Fence contractors42694.9137.1%
Siding contractors41744.91414.6%
Window installers39524.83110.3%
Water damage restoration companies37544.91964.9%
Handymen35774.81214.3%
Tile installers23575.0128.7%
Foundation repair companies18324.8811.1%
Masonry contractors16424.8912.5%
Demolition contractors15495.090%
Drywall contractors14444.890%
Solar installers13214.6210%
Garage door repair companies10145.03620%
Insulation contractors9214.82011.1%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Springfield, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Springfield, OR: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/springfield-or-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.