Skip to content

Home services in Strathmore, NJ: 2026 report

18,210 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Strathmore, NJ hold 18,210 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 3,070. 26.1% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Strathmore

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

18,210

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

29,952

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

26.1%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (4,756)

Contractor trades in Strathmore, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Strathmore, NJ, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers3,0704,8025.01735.7%
General contractors1,6913,8265.0812.5%
Water damage restoration companies1,3262,0515.02155.4%
HVAC contractors1,2881,8424.81934.9%
Siding contractors1,1121,5835.02530.5%
Plumbers9401,3434.82147%
Window installers8381,2194.92715.6%
Home builders8371,7134.91011.4%
Kitchen remodelers8291,2315.01510.7%
Bathroom remodelers7611,1555.01711.8%
Electricians7011,3774.91227%
Masonry contractors6049714.91415.9%
Flooring contractors5949605.01711.1%
Foundation repair companies5377995.01826.1%
Concrete contractors3546464.91214.7%
Landscapers3355614.81112.5%
Gutter installers3284385.03027.1%
Tree services3174874.81836.6%
Solar installers2625584.91513.4%
Deck builders2523695.01713.9%
Painters2474245.01216.2%
Fence contractors2313224.8178.7%
Garage door repair companies1912935.01938.7%
Insulation contractors1752744.998.6%
Handymen1452715.01224.8%
Demolition contractors1322485.01118.2%
Tile installers1011564.8247.9%
Drywall contractors12335.078.3%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Strathmore, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Strathmore, NJ: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/strathmore-nj-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.