Skip to content

Home services in Sugarmill Woods, FL: 2026 report

2,120 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Sugarmill Woods, FL hold 2,120 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 262. 20.4% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Sugarmill Woods

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

2,120

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

3,308

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

20.4%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (432)

Contractor trades in Sugarmill Woods, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Sugarmill Woods, FL, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers2623904.93026.7%
Home builders2614034.5133.1%
Water damage restoration companies1482014.93256.1%
Tree services1352394.91641.5%
HVAC contractors1181414.93732.2%
General contractors1072094.7910.3%
Plumbers951144.83837.9%
Flooring contractors861475.0149.3%
Landscapers811344.91112.3%
Painters741355.0914.9%
Electricians731084.82419.2%
Window installers711014.8287%
Concrete contractors691084.91010.1%
Handymen661455.0618.2%
Kitchen remodelers64924.81912.5%
Bathroom remodelers59914.82410.2%
Solar installers55794.93423.6%
Gutter installers48765.0204.2%
Fence contractors44684.91911.4%
Foundation repair companies42644.93314.3%
Masonry contractors36544.8192.8%
Siding contractors26494.85111.5%
Deck builders26415.01511.5%
Insulation contractors20274.92820%
Demolition contractors19234.82447.4%
Tile installers15304.8176.7%
Garage door repair companies14204.95314.3%
Drywall contractors6194.5180%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Sugarmill Woods, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Sugarmill Woods, FL: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/sugarmill-woods-fl-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.