Skip to content

Home services in Summerfield, NC: 2026 report

3,453 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Summerfield, NC hold 3,453 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 401. 20.3% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Summerfield

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

3,453

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

5,676

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

20.3%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (700)

Contractor trades in Summerfield, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Summerfield, NC, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers4016354.91723.9%
General contractors2365124.896.4%
HVAC contractors2353094.82132.3%
Tree services2043354.91837.3%
Plumbers2012694.83537.3%
Home builders1874074.8102.7%
Electricians1812704.81518.2%
Water damage restoration companies1632364.92961.3%
Bathroom remodelers1432074.9162.1%
Kitchen remodelers1391954.9142.9%
Siding contractors1332174.93027.1%
Landscapers1322164.9128.3%
Concrete contractors1302415.01110.8%
Flooring contractors1302104.91410%
Window installers1181804.92422.9%
Gutter installers1171585.03125.6%
Painters1072005.01411.2%
Deck builders911415.01614.3%
Handymen701645.0128.6%
Masonry contractors621115.0188.1%
Fence contractors58914.92510.3%
Foundation repair companies51864.92917.6%
Insulation contractors38674.7177.9%
Demolition contractors38645.01928.9%
Garage door repair companies34394.92729.4%
Tile installers26434.82211.5%
Solar installers19464.91942.1%
Drywall contractors9274.9140%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Summerfield, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Summerfield, NC: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/summerfield-nc-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.