Skip to content

Home services in Tega Cay, SC: 2026 report

6,304 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Tega Cay, SC hold 6,304 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 621. 17.3% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Tega Cay

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

6,304

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

9,329

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17.3%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,090)

Contractor trades in Tega Cay, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Tega Cay, SC, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers6218875.02021.4%
General contractors4759245.0105.9%
Home builders4738084.8103.2%
HVAC contractors3845084.93432.8%
Plumbers3744534.92535.6%
Water damage restoration companies3274104.93649.2%
Tree services3234545.01926%
Bathroom remodelers3194525.01710%
Flooring contractors3134535.0228.6%
Electricians3014604.92017.9%
Kitchen remodelers3004285.0167%
Concrete contractors2273834.91611.5%
Siding contractors2132714.92511.7%
Deck builders1982825.0188.6%
Gutter installers1902415.03121.6%
Landscapers1872644.9166.4%
Window installers1702204.9426.5%
Painters1482285.02012.8%
Fence contractors1211745.02012.4%
Masonry contractors1131954.9173.5%
Foundation repair companies1011254.94122.8%
Handymen951995.01614.7%
Garage door repair companies84985.04835.7%
Insulation contractors761014.92814.5%
Demolition contractors621015.01619.4%
Tile installers48735.02014.6%
Solar installers431004.83216.3%
Drywall contractors18374.91011.1%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Tega Cay, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Tega Cay, SC: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/tega-cay-sc-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.