Skip to content

Home services in Two Rivers, WI: 2026 report

463 ranked entriesUpdated 19 trade lists

The 19 trade lists for Two Rivers, WI hold 463 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 92. 19% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Two Rivers

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

463

ranked entries by CR Score, in 19 trade lists

811

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.8

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

19%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (88)

Contractor trades in Two Rivers, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Two Rivers, WI, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers921584.91615.2%
Home builders711444.684.2%
Siding contractors44774.82820.5%
Water damage restoration companies42644.92354.8%
Window installers39554.74010.3%
General contractors23584.780%
Tree services19305.01747.4%
Foundation repair companies16275.01512.5%
Plumbers15194.42533.3%
Electricians14224.41828.6%
HVAC contractors14174.42235.7%
Landscapers13214.81423.1%
Flooring contractors12205.0128.3%
Concrete contractors11324.81227.3%
Painters10215.060%
Solar installers9155.01422.2%
Gutter installers8145.01612.5%
Fence contractors684.5400%
Bathroom remodelers594.2210%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Two Rivers, as of October 23, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Two Rivers, WI: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/two-rivers-wi-home-services-2026, data as of October 23, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.