Skip to content

Home services in Unionville, NC: 2026 report

5,345 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Unionville, NC hold 5,345 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 650. 17% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Unionville

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

5,345

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

8,109

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (906)

Contractor trades in Unionville, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Unionville, NC, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers6509685.02023.4%
Home builders4608194.8104.8%
General contractors3827955.0106%
Water damage restoration companies3344364.93349.7%
HVAC contractors2933924.93325.9%
Plumbers2773384.93028.5%
Bathroom remodelers2724025.0169.2%
Kitchen remodelers2613725.0166.9%
Flooring contractors2583825.0227.4%
Tree services2373235.02026.2%
Electricians2303554.92316.1%
Siding contractors2252904.92413.8%
Concrete contractors1853064.9149.7%
Window installers1832494.9417.7%
Gutter installers1592065.02717%
Deck builders1552294.9207.7%
Foundation repair companies1051334.93523.8%
Masonry contractors981814.9162%
Landscapers941274.9188.5%
Painters911445.01513.2%
Garage door repair companies79875.05141.8%
Fence contractors701285.01910%
Demolition contractors55865.01218.2%
Insulation contractors54774.93316.7%
Handymen51975.01315.7%
Solar installers501194.82916%
Tile installers30545.02010%
Drywall contractors7145.0100%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Unionville, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Unionville, NC: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/unionville-nc-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.