Skip to content

Home services in Vine Grove, KY: 2026 report

1,278 ranked entriesUpdated 27 trade lists

The 27 trade lists for Vine Grove, KY hold 1,278 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 246. 20.2% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Vine Grove

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

1,278

ranked entries by CR Score, in 27 trade lists

2,206

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

20.2%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (258)

Contractor trades in Vine Grove, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Vine Grove, KY, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers2464034.81619.1%
Home builders1062094.71011.3%
Water damage restoration companies1011534.92640.6%
Siding contractors931324.82520.4%
Window installers69994.72920.3%
General contractors571724.668.8%
Plumbers57854.8921.1%
HVAC contractors55824.91230.9%
Electricians51934.9917.6%
Tree services48744.91645.8%
Concrete contractors38814.81213.2%
Bathroom remodelers38615.0913.2%
Landscapers36674.5108.3%
Flooring contractors35545.01817.1%
Kitchen remodelers30484.81213.3%
Deck builders29504.81327.6%
Foundation repair companies27484.8397.4%
Gutter installers26355.02911.5%
Fence contractors26344.91911.5%
Painters25635.0816%
Handymen21545.0169.5%
Masonry contractors17264.81717.6%
Garage door repair companies12135.07741.7%
Solar installers10194.91010%
Demolition contractors10165.02220%
Insulation contractors9224.6922.2%
Tile installers6135.02633.3%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Vine Grove, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Vine Grove, KY: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/vine-grove-ky-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.