Skip to content

Home services in Vinings, GA: 2026 report

10,740 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Vinings, GA hold 10,740 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,110. 22.1% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Vinings

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

10,740

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

16,908

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

22.1%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (2,372)

Contractor trades in Vinings, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Vinings, GA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,1101,6484.93025.2%
Water damage restoration companies8091,0684.93158%
General contractors7491,5655.0109.6%
HVAC contractors5798344.92733.2%
Plumbers5777834.93346.4%
Flooring contractors5418565.02210.5%
Bathroom remodelers5378134.91810.4%
Tree services5187594.92540.3%
Kitchen remodelers5088004.9189.8%
Electricians4777625.01823.3%
Painters4527485.01411.9%
Home builders4487964.7115.1%
Gutter installers3855294.93716.6%
Siding contractors3785494.93015.9%
Landscapers3755894.92013.6%
Deck builders3224504.9259.6%
Concrete contractors3205834.91510.9%
Window installers2763864.93610.9%
Handymen2716315.01212.9%
Masonry contractors1873254.9189.1%
Garage door repair companies1842164.93748.4%
Fence contractors1632334.9359.8%
Foundation repair companies1331824.93521.1%
Tile installers1322185.02113.6%
Demolition contractors1171844.91626.5%
Insulation contractors1021734.94815.7%
Solar installers541214.92113%
Drywall contractors361075.0118.3%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Vinings, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Vinings, GA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/vinings-ga-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.