Skip to content

Home services in Waunakee, WI: 2026 report

1,932 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Waunakee, WI hold 1,932 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 165. 10.4% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Waunakee

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

1,932

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

3,278

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.8

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

10.4%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (200)

Contractor trades in Waunakee, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Waunakee, WI, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1653544.92111.5%
General contractors1293344.877%
Painters1262065.0127.1%
Siding contractors1061624.9259.4%
Kitchen remodelers1031594.8201.9%
Home builders1022194.893.9%
Landscapers1021604.8195.9%
Electricians971384.81413.4%
Bathroom remodelers961374.8232.1%
Plumbers931194.82118.3%
Window installers911324.8269.9%
HVAC contractors871094.83326.4%
Tree services851154.92120%
Flooring contractors801174.9162.5%
Concrete contractors641174.6176.3%
Deck builders58834.8195.2%
Handymen521005.0911.5%
Water damage restoration companies50914.92244%
Masonry contractors45824.8124.4%
Gutter installers34904.83414.7%
Tile installers32514.9293.1%
Insulation contractors27395.0177.4%
Fence contractors23334.8300%
Garage door repair companies23244.97343.5%
Foundation repair companies18304.61011.1%
Solar installers18265.0250%
Demolition contractors15265.0120%
Drywall contractors11254.789.1%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Waunakee, as of October 23, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Waunakee, WI: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/waunakee-wi-home-services-2026, data as of October 23, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.