Skip to content

Home services in Weatherford, TX: 2026 report

2,984 ranked entriesUpdated 27 trade lists

The 27 trade lists for Weatherford, TX hold 2,984 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 767. 20.9% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Weatherford

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

2,984

ranked entries by CR Score, in 27 trade lists

5,245

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

20.9%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (624)

Contractor trades in Weatherford, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Weatherford, TX, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers7671,1215.02123.7%
Home builders3296334.7134%
Water damage restoration companies2343254.92849.6%
General contractors1614205.088.1%
HVAC contractors1501974.94436.7%
Plumbers1391864.93326.6%
Window installers1332034.93010.5%
Electricians1051494.91321.9%
Foundation repair companies941544.9237.4%
Tree services941454.91725.5%
Siding contractors911934.92722%
Solar installers831415.01814.5%
Fence contractors661335.01416.7%
Kitchen remodelers641284.9167.8%
Bathroom remodelers611165.0206.6%
Concrete contractors601685.01215%
Flooring contractors551164.91616.4%
Gutter installers471055.02123.4%
Landscapers42725.01419%
Masonry contractors40744.8910%
Insulation contractors34655.02723.5%
Garage door repair companies34425.03550%
Deck builders331055.01418.2%
Painters27855.01222.2%
Handymen18595.01127.8%
Demolition contractors14585.01314.3%
Tile installers9524.91133.3%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Weatherford, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Weatherford, TX: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/weatherford-tx-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.