Skip to content

Home services in West Bend, WI: 2026 report

2,354 ranked entriesUpdated 27 trade lists

The 27 trade lists for West Bend, WI hold 2,354 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 402. Among lists with 10 or more ranked, painters have the highest median Google rating: 5.0. 15% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for West Bend

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

2,354

ranked entries by CR Score, in 27 trade lists

3,961

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.8

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

15%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (354)

Contractor trades in West Bend, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving West Bend, WI, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers4026224.92214.4%
Siding contractors2133134.93013.1%
Window installers1862494.84112.4%
Home builders1463434.7122.7%
General contractors1413634.784.3%
Water damage restoration companies1392174.91850.4%
Tree services1281784.82014.8%
HVAC contractors1241744.93335.5%
Electricians1021724.91117.6%
Plumbers961294.73828.1%
Concrete contractors911574.7113.3%
Bathroom remodelers741334.9176.8%
Kitchen remodelers681334.9144.4%
Landscapers661044.8121.5%
Flooring contractors58894.81810.3%
Masonry contractors55944.8111.8%
Gutter installers53804.91618.9%
Foundation repair companies49764.92916.3%
Deck builders34604.9148.8%
Garage door repair companies22254.82822.7%
Painters21555.02014.3%
Insulation contractors20444.8185%
Demolition contractors18364.9130%
Fence contractors18284.5165.6%
Solar installers15284.81426.7%
Handymen10315.01230%
Drywall contractors5283.750%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of West Bend, as of October 23, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in West Bend, WI: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/west-bend-wi-home-services-2026, data as of October 23, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.