Skip to content

Home services in West Lawn, IL: 2026 report

16,746 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for West Lawn, IL hold 16,746 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,922. 18.3% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for West Lawn

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

16,746

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

27,012

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

18.3%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (3,059)

Contractor trades in West Lawn, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving West Lawn, IL, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,9222,7454.91916.1%
HVAC contractors1,4352,0894.92040.7%
General contractors1,4143,5374.888.3%
Siding contractors9541,2024.92712.1%
Plumbers9491,2604.82644.2%
Window installers9381,1874.9267%
Water damage restoration companies9131,3634.92543.4%
Bathroom remodelers8681,2735.0199.6%
Kitchen remodelers8631,2705.0188.2%
Electricians8621,6644.91224%
Flooring contractors6941,0825.0188.6%
Home builders6101,2544.895.7%
Masonry contractors5528605.0169.4%
Painters4999165.01210.8%
Concrete contractors4558164.7128.4%
Gutter installers4216035.02813.5%
Landscapers3736744.7910.2%
Deck builders3354825.0197.5%
Tree services3204744.82130%
Foundation repair companies2112925.02015.6%
Handymen2074555.01319.3%
Fence contractors1982744.7216.6%
Garage door repair companies1982635.03143.4%
Demolition contractors1392335.01015.1%
Tile installers1352095.0208.9%
Solar installers1342634.92111.2%
Insulation contractors1132034.8208.8%
Drywall contractors34694.81317.6%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of West Lawn, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in West Lawn, IL: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/west-lawn-il-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.