Skip to content

Home services in West Sayville, NY: 2026 report

8,435 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for West Sayville, NY hold 8,435 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,068. 25.2% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for West Sayville

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

8,435

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

14,779

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

25.2%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (2,125)

Contractor trades in West Sayville, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving West Sayville, NY, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,0681,7295.01630.1%
General contractors7602,0705.0811.6%
HVAC contractors6089244.81733.2%
Water damage restoration companies5819585.02065.6%
Siding contractors5257215.02225.1%
Home builders4351,0255.01014.3%
Masonry contractors4347054.91716.4%
Window installers4235914.92413%
Kitchen remodelers3966025.01710.6%
Plumbers3956174.81741.8%
Bathroom remodelers3445344.91911.9%
Landscapers2875304.81115.3%
Electricians2765195.01223.2%
Flooring contractors2423995.01619.8%
Tree services2333674.91839.5%
Painters1883845.01017%
Gutter installers1762265.03033%
Foundation repair companies1682585.02026.2%
Concrete contractors1643444.91112.8%
Deck builders1562084.92525%
Solar installers1122394.9319.8%
Fence contractors1101734.9308.2%
Demolition contractors981535.01039.8%
Garage door repair companies76975.02343.4%
Handymen641645.01426.6%
Tile installers551035.01112.7%
Insulation contractors40824.8157.5%
Drywall contractors21575.01014.3%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of West Sayville, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in West Sayville, NY: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/west-sayville-ny-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.