Skip to content

Home services in West Springfield, MA: 2026 report

3,754 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for West Springfield, MA hold 3,754 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 458. 14.7% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for West Springfield

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

3,754

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

6,775

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

14.7%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (551)

Contractor trades in West Springfield, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving West Springfield, MA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers4588055.01719%
General contractors3158294.976.3%
HVAC contractors2924404.71714.4%
Plumbers2273434.71519.4%
Siding contractors2183514.92014.2%
Electricians2174294.9918%
Window installers2042974.9218.8%
Water damage restoration companies1732804.92048%
Tree services1562675.02030.1%
Landscapers1522754.8108.6%
Home builders1463484.986.2%
Bathroom remodelers1432354.9157%
Kitchen remodelers1402474.9155.7%
Flooring contractors1212254.91310.7%
Masonry contractors1011744.9119.9%
Gutter installers961435.02921.9%
Painters791835.01311.4%
Foundation repair companies751144.91320%
Solar installers741334.9156.8%
Concrete contractors651454.887.7%
Deck builders651195.0151.5%
Garage door repair companies53674.91713.2%
Fence contractors51694.9203.9%
Insulation contractors38614.8225.3%
Handymen32775.01815.6%
Demolition contractors31584.71416.1%
Tile installers22394.9100%
Drywall contractors10225.050%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of West Springfield, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in West Springfield, MA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/west-springfield-ma-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.