Skip to content

Home services in Weymouth, MA: 2026 report

12,132 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Weymouth, MA hold 12,132 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,245. 18.8% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Weymouth

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

12,132

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

20,842

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

18.8%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (2,283)

Contractor trades in Weymouth, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Weymouth, MA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,2452,0415.01620.9%
General contractors1,2172,8835.087.9%
HVAC contractors1,0491,5344.81530.5%
Plumbers7731,1564.91636.1%
Siding contractors6248975.02116%
Kitchen remodelers6129955.0158.2%
Masonry contractors6001,0645.01314.2%
Electricians5631,2205.01125.8%
Bathroom remodelers5578795.01510.2%
Home builders5261,0875.0108.9%
Window installers5127034.92110.7%
Water damage restoration companies4907315.02349.8%
Flooring contractors3896715.01410.5%
Tree services3545524.91632.2%
Landscapers3535744.91110.2%
Painters3486835.01313.8%
Deck builders3224785.01811.5%
Gutter installers2533525.02515.8%
Foundation repair companies1883245.01927.1%
Fence contractors1812424.9146.6%
Solar installers1733154.92312.7%
Concrete contractors1583254.91121.5%
Garage door repair companies1552024.92932.9%
Insulation contractors1302034.9165.4%
Demolition contractors1192014.91122.7%
Handymen1172835.01113.7%
Tile installers891755.0146.7%
Drywall contractors35725.0178.6%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Weymouth, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Weymouth, MA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/weymouth-ma-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.