Skip to content

Home services in Wickenburg, AZ: 2026 report

381 ranked entriesUpdated 13 trade lists

The 13 trade lists for Wickenburg, AZ hold 381 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 92. Among lists with 10 or more ranked, water damage restoration companies have the highest median Google rating: 5.0. 22.3% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Wickenburg

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

381

ranked entries by CR Score, in 13 trade lists

664

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

22.3%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (85)

Contractor trades in Wickenburg, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Wickenburg, AZ, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers921414.91722.8%
Home builders821724.6112.4%
Water damage restoration companies53715.02958.5%
Solar installers36654.91911.1%
Window installers32484.9229.4%
HVAC contractors23284.98739.1%
Plumbers18234.93750%
Electricians9245.0422.2%
Flooring contractors9185.02311.1%
Foundation repair companies9144.61722.2%
General contractors6285.050%
Concrete contractors6205.01316.7%
Landscapers6125.090%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Wickenburg, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Wickenburg, AZ: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/wickenburg-az-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.