Skip to content

Home services in Wilton, CA: 2026 report

5,184 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Wilton, CA hold 5,184 ranked entries. 16.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Wilton

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

5,184

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

8,739

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

16.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (853)

Contractor trades in Wilton, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Wilton, CA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
General contractors4621,0615.088.2%
HVAC contractors4626134.92527.3%
Roofers3956724.91715.4%
Plumbers3655184.93438.4%
Electricians3295795.01517.3%
Solar installers2674094.92410.9%
Bathroom remodelers2493705.0176.8%
Kitchen remodelers2453675.0166.5%
Home builders2435184.894.5%
Window installers2293054.9277%
Concrete contractors2103814.9116.7%
Flooring contractors2093254.9177.2%
Tree services2053314.91626.3%
Water damage restoration companies1872754.91753.5%
Landscapers1542754.7118.4%
Garage door repair companies1151505.03641.7%
Siding contractors1141624.9278.8%
Gutter installers1122165.02720.5%
Painters1052005.0106.7%
Fence contractors1001984.8159%
Deck builders911384.9234.4%
Masonry contractors651404.9156.2%
Handymen641875.0825%
Tile installers541034.999.3%
Insulation contractors46714.82917.4%
Foundation repair companies43684.71211.6%
Demolition contractors42665.01114.3%
Drywall contractors22414.784.5%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Wilton, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Wilton, CA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/wilton-ca-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.