Skip to content

Home services in Wyndham, VA: 2026 report

2,959 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Wyndham, VA hold 2,959 ranked entries. General contractors have the most, with 280. 14.7% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Wyndham

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

2,959

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

4,805

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

14.7%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (434)

Contractor trades in Wyndham, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Wyndham, VA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
General contractors2806384.993.6%
Roofers2333604.82413.7%
HVAC contractors2142844.82827.6%
Home builders1693234.6104.1%
Electricians1582664.81420.9%
Plumbers1582134.83236.1%
Bathroom remodelers1492064.8216.7%
Landscapers1422314.91212%
Kitchen remodelers1402004.8195.7%
Painters1382325.0128%
Tree services1281875.01732.8%
Flooring contractors1242024.9174%
Siding contractors1101574.8286.4%
Water damage restoration companies1051404.82245.7%
Deck builders891334.9225.6%
Window installers891254.94515.7%
Gutter installers861215.02914%
Handymen661415.0915.2%
Concrete contractors661394.9104.5%
Masonry contractors611084.8154.9%
Fence contractors52754.92111.5%
Insulation contractors39674.92712.8%
Tile installers38574.9307.9%
Garage door repair companies31405.01145.2%
Solar installers30564.97323.3%
Demolition contractors30414.51513.3%
Foundation repair companies25424.9518%
Drywall contractors9214.960%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Wyndham, as of October 23, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Wyndham, VA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/wyndham-va-home-services-2026, data as of October 23, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.