Skip to content

Home services in Yucca Valley, CA: 2026 report

1,537 ranked entriesUpdated 27 trade lists

The 27 trade lists for Yucca Valley, CA hold 1,537 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 151. 22.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Yucca Valley

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

1,537

ranked entries by CR Score, in 27 trade lists

3,335

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

22.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (346)

Contractor trades in Yucca Valley, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Yucca Valley, CA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1512894.91119.9%
HVAC contractors1332114.91839.1%
Plumbers1312174.81552.7%
Water damage restoration companies1142425.01656.1%
Solar installers1062025.0158.5%
General contractors1033475.0710.7%
Window installers1021534.8168.8%
Electricians1012185.0922.8%
Home builders852014.895.9%
Flooring contractors641144.91415.6%
Concrete contractors621464.988.1%
Bathroom remodelers471134.91412.8%
Kitchen remodelers431124.9137%
Tree services421014.8819%
Painters42935.0107.1%
Landscapers37934.91010.8%
Masonry contractors31834.7136.5%
Garage door repair companies29355.03131%
Handymen22835.0840.9%
Gutter installers16385.01718.8%
Fence contractors14284.8157.1%
Demolition contractors12435.01016.7%
Foundation repair companies12335.0158.3%
Deck builders11534.7140%
Tile installers11364.91827.3%
Insulation contractors9174.92433.3%
Drywall contractors7345.01028.6%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Yucca Valley, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Yucca Valley, CA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/yucca-valley-ca-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.