Deck & Patio Installers

Deck & Patio Installers in La Plata, MD

Browse 11 verified deck & patio installers in La Plata, Maryland. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

11

Providers

La Plata

MD

Get the best price for Decks & Patios in La Plata
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in La Plata

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Decks & Patios in La Plata

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a decks & patios quote

Decks & Patios
La Plata, MD

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-11 of 11 providers for Decks & Patios

Prestige Contractors LLC

Prestige Contractors LLC

12550 Charles St, La Plata, MD 20646

5(24 reviews)

"Professional, on time and great workmanship."

RoofingSidingKitchen RemodelBathroom Remodel+6 more
Hours
Visit Website
KP HOMESCAPES

KP HOMESCAPES

5940 Ripley Park Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

5(129 reviews)

"They did a spectacular job and the results far exceeded our expectations."

SidingDecks & Patios
Hours
Visit Website
Infinite Contracting LLC

Infinite Contracting LLC

34 Shining Willow Way #213, La Plata, MD 20646

5(1 reviews)

"Customer service was excellent, and very professional and polite."

Decks & PatiosGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Shingle Construction, Inc

Shingle Construction, Inc

La Plata, MD

5(6 reviews)

"I would highly recommend them."

RoofingSidingDecks & Patios
Hours
Visit Website
Dings and Dents Repair

Dings and Dents Repair

8900 Darley Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

4.9(34 reviews)

"Prompt responses, fair prices, professional, showed up on time, great work."

PaintingDecks & PatiosHandymanGeneral Contracting+4 more
Hours
Visit Website
Baker Home Solutions

Baker Home Solutions

9320 Industrial Pkwy, La Plata, MD 20646

4.9(143 reviews)

"His crew was timely and professional and kept me updated on the progress."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelDecks & PatiosGeneral Contracting+3 more
Hours
Visit Website
Priddy Roofing And Exteriors

Priddy Roofing And Exteriors

8175 Wheatley Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

4.9(241 reviews)

"The job was done on time and new roof looks perfect!"

RoofingWindowsSidingGutters+6 more
Hours
Visit Website
Priority Exterior Solutions

Priority Exterior Solutions

105 La Grange Ave, La Plata, MD 20646

4.9(157 reviews)

"The were on time, cleaned up everything and my new roof looks awesome."

RoofingSidingGuttersWater Damage Restoration+2 more
Hours
Visit Website
Brique Works Llc

Brique Works Llc

34 Shining Willow Way #119, La Plata, MD 20646

4.2(5 reviews)

"He came out and went over what I needed and sent a quote quickly."

Decks & PatiosMasonryGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Veroaxmexconstructionllc

Veroaxmexconstructionllc

7510 Sutton Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

RoofingGuttersKitchen RemodelBathroom Remodel+4 more
Hours
John's Concrete & Home Improvements

John's Concrete & Home Improvements

8420 Mausen Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

WindowsFlooringDecks & PatiosConcrete+6 more
Hours
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

La Plata, MD

Every contractor shown for La Plata, Maryland is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in La Plata.

About Deck & Patio Installers

Find qualified deck & patio installers in La Plata. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Maryland