Demolition Companies

Demolition Companies in Island Lake, IL

Browse 4 verified demolition companies in Island Lake, Illinois. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

4

Providers

Island Lake

IL

Get the best price for Demolition in Island Lake
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Island Lake

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Demolition in Island Lake

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a demolition quote

Demolition
Island Lake, IL

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-4 of 4 providers for Demolition

Island Lake Public Works Department

Island Lake Public Works Department

3720 Greenleaf Ave, Island Lake, IL 60042

4.8(4 reviews)
LandscapingGeneral ContractingHome BuilderDemolition+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
B & M Construction

B & M Construction

3504 Greenleaf Ave, Island Lake, IL 60042

4.5(8 reviews)
RoofingSidingKitchen RemodelBathroom Remodel+6 more
Hours
Visit Website
Eagle rock walls & shoreline construction

Eagle rock walls & shoreline construction

203 W State Rd, Island Lake, IL 60042

4.2(5 reviews)

"Employees extremely friendly and highly recommend their work"

DemolitionGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Robert E Hummel Construction Co

Robert E Hummel Construction Co

601 E Burnett Rd, Island Lake, IL 60042

1(1 reviews)
DemolitionGeneral Contracting
Hours
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Island Lake, IL

Every contractor shown for Island Lake, Illinois is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Island Lake.

About Demolition Companies

Find qualified demolition companies in Island Lake. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Illinois