Drywall Contractors

Drywall Contractors in State College, PA

Browse 36 verified drywall contractors in State College, Pennsylvania. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

36

Providers

State College

PA

Get the best price for Drywall in State College
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in State College

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Drywall in State College

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a drywall quote

Drywall
State College, PA

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-20 of 36 providers for Drywall

All Pro Fix, LLC

All Pro Fix, LLC

19 Colonnade Way Ste #117, Unit #138, State College, PA 16803

5(20 reviews)

"They work efficiently, show up on time and clean up after projects."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPaintingConcrete+4 more
Hours
Visit Website
House Wire Electric, Inc

House Wire Electric, Inc

25 Decibel Rd Suite 204, State College, PA 16801

5(11 reviews)

"Their work was clean, professional, and forward thinking."

ElectricalDrywallHandyman
Hours
Visit Website
ROOFX Roofing

ROOFX Roofing

1257 E College Ave, State College, PA 16801

5(177 reviews)

"They transformed our home with a beautiful, durable new roof."

RoofingWindowsSidingGutters+7 more
Hours
Visit Website
Cavell's Construction

Cavell's Construction

1718 E Trout Rd, State College, PA 16801

5(10 reviews)

"George and crew are professional, highly skilled and thorough."

RoofingWindowsSidingKitchen Remodel+13 more
Hours
Visit Website
D&Z Renovations

D&Z Renovations

2318 Bristol Ave, State College, PA 16801

5(5 reviews)

"Excellent professionalism, workmanship, and customer service."

SidingKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPainting+7 more
Hours
Visit Website
Fresh Coat Painters of State College

Fresh Coat Painters of State College

State College, PA

5(46 reviews)

"The team came right on time worked all day (2 days) and did a beautiful job."

SidingPaintingConcreteGeneral Contracting+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
KPS Plumbing, Electrical and HVAC

KPS Plumbing, Electrical and HVAC

349 Cypress Way, State College, PA 16801

5(67 reviews)

"Showed up with short notice and was able to diagnose and repair furnace."

HVACPlumbingElectricalKitchen Remodel+5 more
Hours
SERVPRO of Happy Valley

SERVPRO of Happy Valley

2595 Clyde Ave Suite 1, State College, PA 16801

5(23 reviews)

"Communication was great the entire time and service quality was top notch."

HVACPaintingFlooringFoundation Repair+4 more
Hours
Visit Website
Mikey Dutch Contracting LLC

Mikey Dutch Contracting LLC

State College, PA

5(3 reviews)

"Extremely through work performed."

PaintingDrywallTile InstallerGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Happy Valley Handyman LLC

Happy Valley Handyman LLC

State College, PA

5(1 reviews)

"Jacob did a great job painting the trim on my deck!"

PaintingDrywallHandyman
Hours
STOP Restoration Services of Pennsylvania Central PA

STOP Restoration Services of Pennsylvania Central PA

2440 Earlystown Rd Suite 400, Centre Hall, PA 16828

5(53 reviews)

"Great work at a reasonable price"

ConcreteDrywallWater Damage Restoration
Hours
Visit Website

"Very responsive, always on time and quality of work was excellent."

DrywallGeneral Contracting
Hours
SC Silver Services

SC Silver Services

State College, PA

5(8 reviews)

"Friendly and down to earth guy and much cheaper than I expected."

DrywallHandymanTile Installer
Hours
Visit Website
Fine US Properties

Fine US Properties

1232 Barnstable Ln, State College, PA 16803

5(3 reviews)

"He ensured that everything was up to code."

WindowsGuttersKitchen RemodelBathroom Remodel+9 more
Hours
J P Hicks

J P Hicks

131 Old Evergreen Ln, State College, PA 16801

5(8 reviews)
WindowsPlumbingPaintingFlooring+4 more
Hours
Visit Website
Towne & Country Painting State College

Towne & Country Painting State College

Fraser St, State College, PA 16801

5(14 reviews)

"Great attention to detail and final product"

SidingPaintingConcreteDrywall+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
Trustbuilder Handyman

Trustbuilder Handyman

1307 University Dr, State College, PA 16801

5(1 reviews)
PlumbingKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelGeneral Contracting+2 more
Hours
Visit Website
Possums Project’s Handyman Service

Possums Project’s Handyman Service

State College, PA

5(9 reviews)

"Great communication and perfect quality work to our eyes."

DrywallHandyman
Hours
Visit Website
Jr's Quality Tile & Hardwood

Jr's Quality Tile & Hardwood

2041 General Potter Hwy, Centre Hall, PA 16828

4.9(187 reviews)

"They completely rebuilt our kitchen facilities with exceptional care."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelFlooringConcrete+2 more
Hours
Visit Website
Paint Ninjas Inc.

Paint Ninjas Inc.

3450 W College Ave, State College, PA 16801

4.9(57 reviews)

"Good people, quality work, efficient scheduling and highly recommended!"

WindowsKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPainting+7 more
Hours
Visit Website
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

State College, PA

Every contractor shown for State College, Pennsylvania is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in State College.

About Drywall Contractors

Find qualified drywall contractors in State College. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Pennsylvania