Electricians

Electricians in Gas City, IN

Browse 5 verified electricians in Gas City, Indiana. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

5

Providers

Gas City

IN

Get the best price for Electrical in Gas City
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Gas City

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Electrical in Gas City

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a electrical quote

Electrical
Gas City, IN

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-5 of 5 providers for Electrical

RBL Electric LLC

RBL Electric LLC

227 E Main St, Gas City, IN 46933

5(15 reviews)

"Chris came out to give estimate within 48 hours and the price was excellent!"

ElectricalSolarKitchen RemodelGeneral Contracting+2 more
Hours
Visit Website
Swanner Electric

Swanner Electric

1024 Fairview Dr, Gas City, IN 46933

5(9 reviews)

"Mark was easy to work with and explained the issues he found and fixed."

ElectricalGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Grant County Plumbing & Heating By LMR

Grant County Plumbing & Heating By LMR

112 W Main St, Gas City, IN 46933

4.2(6 reviews)

"I recommend this company to anyone needing work done."

HVACPlumbingElectricalKitchen Remodel+3 more
Hours
Carl Burman Electric

Carl Burman Electric

Gas City, IN

3.6(26 reviews)

"Will always use this company"

Home BuilderDrywallElectrical
Hours
Visit Website
AEP Gas City Substation

AEP Gas City Substation

Gas City, IN 46933

Electrical
Hours
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Gas City, IN

Every contractor shown for Gas City, Indiana is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Gas City.

About Electricians

Find qualified electricians in Gas City. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Indiana