Electricians

Electricians in Granite City, IL

Browse 17 verified electricians in Granite City, Illinois. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

17

Providers

Granite City

IL

Get the best price for Electrical in Granite City
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Granite City

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Electrical in Granite City

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a electrical quote

Electrical
Granite City, IL

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-17 of 17 providers for Electrical

Intoxalock Ignition Interlock

Intoxalock Ignition Interlock

2814 Nameoki Rd, Granite City, IL 62040

5(1 reviews)
Electrical
Hours
Visit Website
Sachs Electric

Sachs Electric

10 Central Industrial Dr #5, Granite City, IL 62040

5(1 reviews)
Electrical
Hours
Visit Website
A & M Electric Inc.

A & M Electric Inc.

Granite City, IL 62040

5(78 reviews)

"... time and did extensive work on basement and outdoor electrical."

ElectricalHVAC
Hours
Visit Website
D & M Electrical Service

D & M Electrical Service

2240 Miracle Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

4.9(54 reviews)

"Did great work at a great price in a timely manner."

ElectricalHandyman
Hours
Visit Website
Centrex Electrical Supply

Centrex Electrical Supply

Granite City, IL

4.9(10 reviews)

"wide selection of material, good prices"

Electrical
Hours
Visit Website
Counts Heating & Cooling LLC

Counts Heating & Cooling LLC

1947 Cleveland Blvd, Granite City, IL 62040

4.8(22 reviews)

"They are always prompt, friendly and get the job done quickly."

HVACPlumbingElectricalGeneral Contracting+2 more
Hours
Visit Website
Anchor Plumbing

Anchor Plumbing

2515 Cleveland Blvd, Granite City, IL 62040

4.7(15 reviews)

"Friendly, efficient, and reasonable."

HVACPlumbingElectrical
Hours
A & M Electric

A & M Electric

3101 Willow Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

4.6(5 reviews)

"Jim and his team are very professional and excellent quality of work."

ElectricalHome Builder
Hours
All City Harrison Electric Inc.

All City Harrison Electric Inc.

2406 Nameoki Rd, Granite City, IL 62040

4.6(27 reviews)

"Great communication, speedy on appointments and getting the job done."

Electrical
Hours
Visit Website
Bailey Sewer & Water

Bailey Sewer & Water

420 Old Rock Rd, Granite City, IL 62040

4.4(53 reviews)

"They came out fast, charged a fair fee, and got right to work."

HVACPlumbingElectricalGeneral Contracting+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
Dixon Heating Cooling

Dixon Heating Cooling

2261 Madison Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

3.9(74 reviews)

"Came out within an hour to change out an thermostat on Christmas Eve!!!"

HVACElectricalGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Guarantee Electrical Co

Guarantee Electrical Co

1500 Grand Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

3.7(3 reviews)
ElectricalSolarDecks & PatiosGeneral Contracting+2 more
Hours
Visit Website
Granite City Appliance Repair

Granite City Appliance Repair

1920 Edison Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

2.8(25 reviews)

"It was quick and surprisingly less expensive than I anticipated."

HVACElectricalGeneral ContractingDrywall+1 more
Hours
Ameren Illinois Substation

Ameren Illinois Substation

Maryville Rd, Granite City, IL 62040

1(1 reviews)
Electrical
Hours
Terry's Plumbing

Terry's Plumbing

Granite City, IL 62040

1(4 reviews)
PlumbingElectricalInsulation
Hours
Tile InstallerGeneral ContractingElectricalHVAC+1 more
Hours
Billders Service and repair

Billders Service and repair

4524 Nameoki Rd, Granite City, IL 62040

Electrical
Hours
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Granite City, IL

Every contractor shown for Granite City, Illinois is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Granite City.

About Electricians

Find qualified electricians in Granite City. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Illinois