Electricians

Electricians in New Milford, NJ

Browse 7 verified electricians in New Milford, New Jersey. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

7

Providers

New Milford

NJ

Get the best price for Electrical in New Milford
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in New Milford

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Electrical in New Milford

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a electrical quote

Electrical
New Milford, NJ

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-7 of 7 providers for Electrical

Total Power & Electrical Solutions Inc.

Total Power & Electrical Solutions Inc.

140 Henley Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646

5(7 reviews)

"Excellent professionals who diagnosed our problem and resolved completely."

ElectricalDecks & Patios
Hours
Visit Website
Ultra Construction, Inc

Ultra Construction, Inc

58 Bulger Ave Suite A, New Milford, NJ 07646

5(1 reviews)

"He is on point, honest and most importantly get the job well done."

RoofingWindowsSidingElectrical+7 more
Hours
Visit Website
Doyle's Automotive Service

Doyle's Automotive Service

197 Main Street, 203 Center St, New Milford, NJ 07646

4.9
Electrical
Hours
Visit Website
A Handy Solution NYC LLC

A Handy Solution NYC LLC

943 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646

4.8(32 reviews)

"He was punctual, professional, and got the job done right the first time."

ElectricalKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPainting+4 more
Hours
Visit Website
J R Toth & Co

J R Toth & Co

506 Elizabeth St, New Milford, NJ 07646

4.5(2 reviews)
ElectricalPlumbing
Hours
B P Electrical Contracting Co

B P Electrical Contracting Co

779 Asbury St, New Milford, NJ 07646

4.2(5 reviews)

"Their thorough approach ensured long-term reliability.​"

Electrical
Hours
Visit Website
AJM and Sons Electric

AJM and Sons Electric

356 Trensch Dr, New Milford, NJ 07646

Electrical
Hours
Visit Website
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

New Milford, NJ

Every contractor shown for New Milford, New Jersey is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in New Milford.

About Electricians

Find qualified electricians in New Milford. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in New Jersey