General Contractors

General Contractors in Coal City, IL

Browse 63 verified general contractors in Coal City, Illinois. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

63

Providers

Coal City

IL

Get the best price for General Contracting in Coal City
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Coal City

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for General Contracting in Coal City

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a general contracting quote

General Contracting
Coal City, IL

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-20 of 63 providers for General Contracting

Grundy Redi Mix

Grundy Redi Mix

640 S Mazon St, Coal City, IL 60416

5(1 reviews)

"They are the best."

ConcreteGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Revolutionary Communications

Revolutionary Communications

Coal City, IL

5(1 reviews)
Home BuilderGeneral Contracting
Hours
Williams Concrete Construction

Williams Concrete Construction

9005 W Spring Rd, Coal City, IL 60416

5(2 reviews)
Bathroom RemodelConcreteFoundation RepairGeneral Contracting+3 more
Hours
James P. Construction

James P. Construction

Coal City, IL

5(24 reviews)

"Everything was done to perfection and within the stated timeframe."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPaintingFoundation Repair+4 more
Hours
Visit Website
BC's Construction

BC's Construction

465 S Mary St Unit. 1, Coal City, IL 60416

5(2 reviews)
RoofingSidingKitchen RemodelBathroom Remodel+9 more
Hours
Visit Website
Passion Projects Handyman Services

Passion Projects Handyman Services

Coal City, IL

5(6 reviews)

"Passion Prorjects provided excellent service and great completion time."

General ContractingDrywallHandyman
Hours
Roo's Excavating

Roo's Excavating

Coal City, IL

5(7 reviews)

"Fast professional and affordable."

General ContractingHome BuilderDemolition
Hours
Visit Website
1st Avenue Construction & Electric Inc.

1st Avenue Construction & Electric Inc.

465 N 1st Ave, Coal City, IL 60416

5(2 reviews)
SidingElectricalKitchen RemodelBathroom Remodel+5 more
Hours
Rose Handyman Services

Rose Handyman Services

Coal City, IL

5(4 reviews)

"Did a great job installing a bathroom faucet."

LandscapingFencingGeneral ContractingHandyman+2 more
Hours
Visit Website

"Good guy and came out on a Sunday to fix our AC!"

HVACPlumbingElectricalGeneral Contracting+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
Kingdom Hvac Solutions LLC

Kingdom Hvac Solutions LLC

Coal City, IL

5(2 reviews)
HVACGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Super Retro heating and cooling LLC

Super Retro heating and cooling LLC

Coal City, IL

5(10 reviews)

"Diagnosis through complete Air Conditioning replacement."

HVACGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours

"His workmanship was amazing and topnotch."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelFlooringDecks & Patios+6 more
Hours
Visit Website
Wills Well Drilling

Wills Well Drilling

5715 E Whitetie Rd, Coal City, IL 60416

5(4 reviews)
General ContractingHome Builder
Hours
All Around Remodeling

All Around Remodeling

Coal City, IL

5(1 reviews)

"He has the best and most reasonable prices there are."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelDecks & PatiosGeneral Contracting+2 more
Hours
Visit Website
A New Look Construction

A New Look Construction

Coal City, IL

5(2 reviews)

"He has been very punctual and delivers on his promises."

ConcreteGeneral ContractingHome BuilderDemolition+1 more
Hours
CraCrafted Custom Construction

CraCrafted Custom Construction

Coal City, IL

5(6 reviews)

"Did soffit and fascia for new garage build in an efficient manner."

Kitchen RemodelDecks & PatiosGeneral ContractingDrywall+1 more
Hours
Visit Website

"These guys put in the work and it shows!!"

DrywallWater Damage RestorationPaintingGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Carving Yards Landscaping

Carving Yards Landscaping

Coal City, IL

5(97 reviews)

"Everyone was so professional and made all our landscaping wants a reality!"

LandscapingDecks & PatiosGeneral ContractingTree Services+2 more
Hours
Visit Website
Allrite Paving

Allrite Paving

2820 Geri Ln, Coal City, IL 60416

5(1 reviews)

"Would recommend them to anyone."

LandscapingConcreteGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Coal City, IL

Every contractor shown for Coal City, Illinois is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Coal City.

About General Contractors

Find qualified general contractors in Coal City. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Illinois