General Contractors

General Contractors in Laguna Hills, CA

Browse 84 verified general contractors in Laguna Hills, California. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

84

Providers

Laguna Hills

CA

Get the best price for General Contracting in Laguna Hills
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Laguna Hills

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for General Contracting in Laguna Hills

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a general contracting quote

General Contracting
Laguna Hills, CA

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-20 of 84 providers for General Contracting

Fiction Construction Inc.

Fiction Construction Inc.

25481 La Mirada St, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5(1 reviews)
Decks & PatiosFoundation RepairGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
SolarCo Energy

SolarCo Energy

22982 La Cadena Dr #219, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5(2 reviews)

"I'm happy with everything."

SolarGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Lupus Handyman Services

Lupus Handyman Services

Los Alisos Blvd, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5(3 reviews)

"Very good service and for the price"

HandymanGeneral Contracting
Hours
Epic Interiors & Construction Inc.

Epic Interiors & Construction Inc.

22822 Granite Way Ste C, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5(9 reviews)
GuttersKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelGeneral Contracting+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
D2A Construction

D2A Construction

23121 Plaza Pointe Dr suite 105, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5(29 reviews)

"His crew were all skilled and the craftsmanship was meticulous."

Decks & PatiosFoundation RepairGeneral ContractingDemolition
Hours
Visit Website
RMT Design Group

RMT Design Group

23547 Moulton Pkwy, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5
LandscapingGeneral Contracting
Hours
Laguna Hills Construction Inc

Laguna Hills Construction Inc

23671 Marsala, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5(12 reviews)

"Jose and the team did a fantastic job remodeling our bathroom."

Bathroom RemodelFlooringDecks & PatiosGeneral Contracting+2 more
Hours
Visit Website
Ground to Gable Inc.

Ground to Gable Inc.

23151 Alcalde Dr c8, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5(3 reviews)
SidingGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Eskan Design Build

Eskan Design Build

26941 Cabot Rd #114, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5(13 reviews)

"He and his wife both have great taste and design choices."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelHome BuilderGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Horizon Construction Laguna Hills (Construction & Remodeling)

Horizon Construction Laguna Hills (Construction & Remodeling)

23406 Avenida De La Carlota ste 600, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5(31 reviews)

"Great service, fair pricing and quality workmanship."

SidingKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelDecks & Patios+4 more
Hours
Visit Website
Best Ever Waterproofing

Best Ever Waterproofing

23261 Del Lago Dr #1, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5(2 reviews)
Bathroom RemodelFlooringWater Damage RestorationGeneral Contracting
Hours
RJH Construction

RJH Construction

27071 Cabot Rd, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5(9 reviews)

"They were on time, reliable and finished the job when they said they would."

SidingDecks & PatiosGeneral ContractingDemolition
Hours
Visit Website
FBR Restoration

FBR Restoration

23046 Avenida De La Carlota # 600, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5(19 reviews)

"thank you for high quality materials and very professional crew."

SidingFoundation RepairMasonryWater Damage Restoration+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
Advanced Construction Management Group

Advanced Construction Management Group

S Pointe Dr K, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5(3 reviews)

"I am very impressed with the workmanship and quality of their work."

SidingGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Saddleback Stair & Millwork

Saddleback Stair & Millwork

23291 Peralta Dr, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5(2 reviews)
FlooringGeneral Contracting
Hours
Xactfloors

Xactfloors

23052 Lake Forest Dr, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5(1 reviews)
FlooringGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Principle Design and Construction

Principle Design and Construction

26941 Cabot Rd #103, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5(6 reviews)

"From start to finish a creative, efficient and professional job."

Kitchen RemodelGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Amazing Cabinetry Kitchen & Bath

Amazing Cabinetry Kitchen & Bath

23151 Verdugo Dr Suite 107, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5(2 reviews)
Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
KBF Remodeling

KBF Remodeling

27071 Cabot Rd Suite 126, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5(23 reviews)

"The team kept the work site clean and always respected our home."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelFlooringGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Construct & Maintain Corp

Construct & Maintain Corp

27075 Cabot Rd STE 114, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

5(3 reviews)
General Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Laguna Hills, CA

Every contractor shown for Laguna Hills, California is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Laguna Hills.

About General Contractors

Find qualified general contractors in Laguna Hills. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in California