General Contractors

General Contractors in Long Island City, NY

Browse 120 verified general contractors in Long Island City, New York. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

120

Providers

Long Island City

NY

Get the best price for General Contracting in Long Island City
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Long Island City

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for General Contracting in Long Island City

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a general contracting quote

General Contracting
Long Island City, NY

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 41-60 of 120 providers for General Contracting

GURRI DESIGN & REMODEL

GURRI DESIGN & REMODEL

150 E 58th St Suite 1086, New York, NY 10155

5(14 reviews)

"The work done was nothing short of spectacular."

Bathroom RemodelGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
GRNY Renovation

GRNY Renovation

217 E 70th St, New York, NY 10021

5(1 reviews)
Bathroom RemodelGeneral ContractingKitchen Remodel
Hours
Visit Website
Skyward Property Solutions, LLC

Skyward Property Solutions, LLC

Long Island City, NY

5(5 reviews)

"Great service, professional and reliable."

DrywallGeneral ContractingElectrical
Hours
Visit Website
Essential Remodeling - Design-Build Firm NYC

Essential Remodeling - Design-Build Firm NYC

315 Madison Ave SUITE 3101, New York, NY 10017

5(14 reviews)

"Quality of Work: The craftsmanship is truly impeccable."

Bathroom RemodelGeneral ContractingKitchen Remodel
Hours
Visit Website
EvolveX NY

EvolveX NY

733 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10017

5(5 reviews)

"They handled everything smoothly and delivered high-quality work."

Bathroom RemodelGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Nico 03 General Construction Corp

Nico 03 General Construction Corp

Long Island City, NY

5(5 reviews)

"Very professional and cares about details."

Bathroom RemodelGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Pyramid Restoration NY LLC

Pyramid Restoration NY LLC

41-41 38th St, Long Island City, NY 11101

5(1 reviews)
RoofingWater Damage RestorationGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Venezia Interiors

Venezia Interiors

10-01 50th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11101

5(3 reviews)
PaintingGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Cypress Green Construction

Cypress Green Construction

51-05 34th St, Long Island City, NY 11101

5(1 reviews)
PaintingConcreteGeneral ContractingTile Installer
Hours
Visit Website
Local Home Contractor Long Island City

Local Home Contractor Long Island City

37-37 9th St, Long Island City, NY 11101

5(6 reviews)

"Professional, responsive, very high quality work, on-time and on-budget."

General ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Domus Solutions, Corp.

Domus Solutions, Corp.

22-14 40th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11101

5(24 reviews)

"Very much on schedule and easy to communicate and great workmanship."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelFlooringGeneral Contracting+2 more
Hours
Visit Website
Local Home Contractor Long Island

Local Home Contractor Long Island

38-15 10th St, Long Island City, NY 11101

5(5 reviews)
Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPaintingTile Installer+2 more
Hours
Visit Website
Queens Home Remodeling

Queens Home Remodeling

37-10 Crescent St suite 120, Long Island City, NY 11101

5(9 reviews)

"I am so grateful for their dedication and hard work."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
J & J Floormasters

J & J Floormasters

45-39 37th St, Long Island City, NY 11101

5(2 reviews)
Tile InstallerGeneral ContractingFlooring
Hours
Pyramid Restoration NY LLC

Pyramid Restoration NY LLC

41-41 38th St, Long Island City, NY 11101

5(1 reviews)
RoofingWater Damage RestorationGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Monarch Construction Corporation

Monarch Construction Corporation

22-02 39th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11101

5(1 reviews)
Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelConcreteGeneral Contracting+1 more
Hours
NEW WAVE DESIGN AND CONTRACTING CORP.

NEW WAVE DESIGN AND CONTRACTING CORP.

38-08 43rd Ave, Long Island City, NY 11101

5(4 reviews)

"The quality of their work and the seamless process were worth every penny."

RoofingConcreteGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Local Home Contractor

Local Home Contractor

48-09 37th St, Long Island City, NY 11101

5(6 reviews)

"They transformed my home into an oasis."

General Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Capital Improvement Services

Capital Improvement Services

35-11 Greenpoint Ave, Long Island City, NY 11101

5(1 reviews)
General Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
GURRI DESIGN & REMODEL

GURRI DESIGN & REMODEL

150 E 58th St Suite 1086, New York, NY 10155

5(14 reviews)

"The work done was nothing short of spectacular."

Bathroom RemodelGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Long Island City, NY

Every contractor shown for Long Island City, New York is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Long Island City.

About General Contractors

Find qualified general contractors in Long Island City. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in New York