General Contractors

General Contractors in South Houston, TX

Browse 45 verified general contractors in South Houston, Texas. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

45

Providers

South Houston

TX

Get the best price for General Contracting in South Houston
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in South Houston

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for General Contracting in South Houston

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a general contracting quote

General Contracting
South Houston, TX

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 21-40 of 45 providers for General Contracting

Flori-Tex Lawn Services Inc

Flori-Tex Lawn Services Inc

709 Montana St, South Houston, TX 77587

3.8(13 reviews)

"Super satisfied, excellent service."

LandscapingGeneral Contracting
Hours
Blast Incorporated

Blast Incorporated

1208 Iowa St, South Houston, TX 77587

3.7(3 reviews)
PaintingConcreteGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Erosion Prevention Products

Erosion Prevention Products

510 Wisconsin St, South Houston, TX 77587

3.5(2 reviews)
LandscapingConcreteGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Brock Equipment Co

Brock Equipment Co

1330 Genoa St, South Houston, TX 77587

3(2 reviews)
ConcreteGeneral Contracting
Hours
Astronaut Foundations

Astronaut Foundations

512 S Allen-Genoa Rd # D, South Houston, TX 77587

1(2 reviews)
ConcreteGeneral Contracting
Hours
Marsif Construction

Marsif Construction

South Houston, TX

DrywallTile InstallerGeneral Contracting
Hours
Rebus Decorative Concrete

Rebus Decorative Concrete

South Houston, TX

ConcreteGeneral Contracting
Hours
CoolCity Group, LLC.

CoolCity Group, LLC.

1212 Illinois St, South Houston, TX 77587

MasonryGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Good Neighbor Roofing

Good Neighbor Roofing

1306 Houston Blvd, South Houston, TX 77587

RoofingGeneral Contracting
Hours
Gomez Concrete

Gomez Concrete

South Houston, TX

ConcreteGeneral Contracting
Hours
Creagor Construction Company

Creagor Construction Company

512 Wisconsin St, South Houston, TX 77587

RoofingKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPainting+3 more
Hours
Visit Website
Multi Family Services

Multi Family Services

3500 S Richey St Ste. 240, South Houston, TX 77587

RoofingSidingPaintingGeneral Contracting+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
Rudy's Remodeling

Rudy's Remodeling

South Houston, TX

SidingGeneral Contracting
Hours
Stone Mechanical Services

Stone Mechanical Services

312 Main St Ste. C, South Houston, TX 77587

HVACGeneral Contracting
Hours
Montex Tech Services

Montex Tech Services

1101 Kentucky St, South Houston, TX 77587

ElectricalGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Maintenance/remodeling

Maintenance/remodeling

South Houston, TX

Bathroom RemodelGeneral Contracting
Hours
THE LIMON GROUP LLC

THE LIMON GROUP LLC

1008 Indiana St, South Houston, TX 77587

PaintingHome BuilderGeneral Contracting
Hours
Mr. Painter

Mr. Painter

South Houston, TX

PaintingGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Joga Bonito Pools

Joga Bonito Pools

606 Washington St, South Houston, TX 77587

Decks & PatiosGeneral ContractingTile InstallerHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
ConcreteGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

South Houston, TX

Every contractor shown for South Houston, Texas is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in South Houston.

About General Contractors

Find qualified general contractors in South Houston. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Texas