General Contractors

General Contractors in South Lake Tahoe, CA

Browse 120 verified general contractors in South Lake Tahoe, California. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

120

Providers

South Lake Tahoe

CA

Get the best price for General Contracting in South Lake Tahoe
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in South Lake Tahoe

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for General Contracting in South Lake Tahoe

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a general contracting quote

General Contracting
South Lake Tahoe, CA

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 81-100 of 120 providers for General Contracting

Mohr's Residential & Commercial Construction

Mohr's Residential & Commercial Construction

764 Mule Deer Cir, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96151

3.8(4 reviews)
PaintingFlooringGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Tahoe Outdoor Living

Tahoe Outdoor Living

915 James Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

3.8(21 reviews)

"Price for this quality work was very reasonable."

LandscapingDecks & PatiosConcreteGeneral Contracting+2 more
Hours
Visit Website
YB Home Solutions

YB Home Solutions

South Lake Tahoe, CA

3.7(3 reviews)

"Best contractor in Tahoe!"

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPaintingDecks & Patios+3 more
Hours
Cassidy Coatings

Cassidy Coatings

2227 James Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

3.7(3 reviews)

"I left a message and they promptly called back."

FlooringConcreteGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Mapes Landscaping Inc

Mapes Landscaping Inc

918 Eloise Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

3.6(8 reviews)

"Great company and reliable service."

RoofingLandscapingGeneral ContractingConcrete
Hours
Visit Website
Mr Maintenance Landscaping

Mr Maintenance Landscaping

779 Eloise Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

3.5(2 reviews)
RoofingLandscapingGeneral Contracting
Hours
Lake Tahoe Plumbing & Heating

Lake Tahoe Plumbing & Heating

1611 Shop St #2A, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

3.3(70 reviews)

"He found it within 15 minutes & had the heater going within the hour."

HVACPlumbingGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Tahoe Lawns, etc.

Tahoe Lawns, etc.

South Lake Tahoe, CA

3(1 reviews)
LandscapingGeneral Contracting
Hours
South Shore Gutters

South Shore Gutters

South Lake Tahoe, CA

3(8 reviews)
GuttersGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
K S Sealing

K S Sealing

South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

2.7(7 reviews)

"He has done a EXCELLENT JOB every time!!"

LandscapingGeneral ContractingConcrete
Hours
GPro Construction

GPro Construction

2086 Eloise Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

2.6(5 reviews)

"Great guy, great crews the most knowledgeable contractor in the region!"

RoofingWindowsSidingKitchen Remodel+11 more
Hours
Visit Website
Premo Concrete Construction

Premo Concrete Construction

South Lake Tahoe, CA

2.3(3 reviews)
ConcreteGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Coyne Roofing

Coyne Roofing

South Lake Tahoe, CA

2.3(3 reviews)
RoofingGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Munoz Custom Builders

Munoz Custom Builders

South Lake Tahoe, CA

1(1 reviews)
Decks & PatiosGeneral Contracting
Hours
RIEK Builds

RIEK Builds

South Lake Tahoe, CA

1(2 reviews)
Bathroom RemodelHome BuilderGeneral ContractingKitchen Remodel
Hours
Kemper Masonry

Kemper Masonry

2085 Eloise Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

1(1 reviews)
ConcreteGeneral ContractingMasonry
Hours
Visit Website
G S Concepts

G S Concepts

1950 Lake Tahoe Blvd Ste 9, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

1(2 reviews)
General ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
J & L Pro Kleen Inc

J & L Pro Kleen Inc

1963 Tucker Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

1(2 reviews)
LandscapingGeneral ContractingConcrete
Hours
Buenavista Construction Engineering Corporation

Buenavista Construction Engineering Corporation

560 Roger Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

RoofingKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPainting+8 more
Hours
Visit Website
Jackson Pacific

Jackson Pacific

936 Tallac Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

ConcreteHome BuilderDemolitionGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

South Lake Tahoe, CA

Every contractor shown for South Lake Tahoe, California is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in South Lake Tahoe.

About General Contractors

Find qualified general contractors in South Lake Tahoe. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in California