HVAC Companies

HVAC Companies in Forest Lake, MN

Browse 21 verified hvac companies in Forest Lake, Minnesota. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

21

Providers

Forest Lake

MN

Get the best price for HVAC in Forest Lake
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Forest Lake

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for HVAC in Forest Lake

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a hvac quote

HVAC
Forest Lake, MN

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-20 of 21 providers for HVAC

Academy Heating and Air

Academy Heating and Air

Forest Lake, MN

5(8 reviews)

"He fixed it in a timely fashion."

HVAC
Hours
Visit Website
AIRZ Heating and Cooling

AIRZ Heating and Cooling

146 Lake St N #105, Forest Lake, MN 55025

5(8 reviews)

"Great work on time and explained the procedure very well."

HVACGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Arctic Heating & Air Conditioning

Arctic Heating & Air Conditioning

20706 Georgia Ave Cir N #8005, Forest Lake, MN 55025

5(44 reviews)

"... out, he called back quick, and walked me through my own repair."

HVAC
Hours
Visit Website
Home Services at The Home Depot

Home Services at The Home Depot

Parking lot, 1943 W Broadway Ave, Forest Lake, MN 55025

5(4 reviews)

"Great store."

RoofingWindowsHVACPlumbing+14 more
Hours
Visit Website
Residential Homeowner Services LLC.

Residential Homeowner Services LLC.

13205 Sylvan Ave, Lindstrom, MN 55045

5(19 reviews)

"Very knowledgeable, completed the job expertly and right on time."

DrywallHandymanHVAC
Hours
Visit Website
Beyond heating and air conditioning

Beyond heating and air conditioning

22544 Hayward Ave N, Forest Lake, MN 55025

5(11 reviews)

"They were done in a few hours and the clean up was excellent!"

HVAC
Hours
Visit Website
Joe's Refrigeration & Appliance Services

Joe's Refrigeration & Appliance Services

55 NW 7th St, Forest Lake, MN 55025

5(3 reviews)

"An old school tradesman who really knows his business."

HVACGeneral Contracting
Hours
Howell Heating

Howell Heating

2009 W Broadway Ave Ste 400-200, Forest Lake, MN 55025

4.9(71 reviews)

"He arrived on time the next morning and had our new heater installed."

HVAC
Hours
Visit Website
Breeze Heating And Cooling LLC

Breeze Heating And Cooling LLC

2009 W Broadway Ave Ste 400, Forest Lake, MN 55025

4.9(120 reviews)

"Breeze Heating & Cooling was very responsive and reasonably priced."

HVAC
Hours
Visit Website
Lakeview Solutions Heating & AC

Lakeview Solutions Heating & AC

20116 Farnham Ave N, Forest Lake, MN 55025

4.8(6 reviews)

"Tom originally installed our furnace many years ago."

HVAC
Hours
Visit Website
Scandia Heating & Air Conditioning

Scandia Heating & Air Conditioning

21260 Olinda Trail N, Scandia, MN 55073

4.8(80 reviews)

"Our ac went out this morning and we had a tech out within 2 hours to fix it!"

HVAC
Hours
Visit Website
Neighborhood Plumbing, Heating, Air Conditioning and Electrical

Neighborhood Plumbing, Heating, Air Conditioning and Electrical

10750 South Ave, Chisago City, MN 55013

4.7(1086 reviews)

"Rick did an excellent job installing our new Air conditioner and furnace."

HVACPlumbingElectrical
Hours
Visit Website
Markgraf Mechanical

Markgraf Mechanical

23820 Lofton Ave N, Scandia, MN 55073

4.5(18 reviews)

"And all this done with genuine friendliness."

HVAC
Hours
Visit Website
Broadway Heating & Air Conditioning

Broadway Heating & Air Conditioning

631 W Broadway Ave, Forest Lake, MN 55025

4.3(42 reviews)

"He is very personable and works quickly and efficiently."

HVACPlumbingGeneral Contracting
Hours
Winnick Supply

Winnick Supply

92 11th Ave SW, Forest Lake, MN 55025

4.1(109 reviews)

"High quality service and products."

HVACPlumbingDecks & PatiosInsulation+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
Northland Aire Heating & Cooling

Northland Aire Heating & Cooling

4385 245th St, Forest Lake, MN 55025

4(17 reviews)

"He is extremely honest and his prices are fair."

HVACPlumbing
Hours
Visit Website
Commercial Plumbing and Heating 24/7

Commercial Plumbing and Heating 24/7

24428 Greenway Ave N, Forest Lake, MN 55025

3.9(7 reviews)
HVACPlumbingGeneral ContractingHandyman
Hours
Visit Website
JUST SERVICE

JUST SERVICE

14252 W Freeway Dr, Forest Lake, MN 55025

1.9(23 reviews)
WindowsHVACGeneral Contracting
Hours
Good Plumbing & Heating

Good Plumbing & Heating

22549 Everton Ave N, Forest Lake, MN 55025

SolarHandymanHVAC
Hours
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Forest Lake, MN

Every contractor shown for Forest Lake, Minnesota is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Forest Lake.

About HVAC Companies

Find qualified hvac companies in Forest Lake. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Minnesota