Handyman Services

Handyman Services in Apple Valley, MN

Browse 41 verified handyman services in Apple Valley, Minnesota. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

41

Providers

Apple Valley

MN

Get the best price for Handyman in Apple Valley
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Apple Valley

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Handyman in Apple Valley

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a handyman quote

Handyman
Apple Valley, MN

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-20 of 41 providers for Handyman

Mobilemend

Mobilemend

892 Hopewell Ln, Apple Valley, MN 55124

5(1 reviews)

"Todd is not just a skilled professional;"

PaintingGeneral ContractingDrywallHandyman
Hours
Visit Website
TJ Signature Construction LLC

TJ Signature Construction LLC

14006 Freeport Ct, Apple Valley, MN 55124

5(21 reviews)

"Did the whole job in a day and a half and looks great."

RoofingWindowsSidingGutters+5 more
Hours
Visit Website
Big Dog Construction

Big Dog Construction

Apple Valley, MN

5(1 reviews)
RoofingKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelHandyman+2 more
Hours
IRVING'S HANDYMAN SERVICES LLC

IRVING'S HANDYMAN SERVICES LLC

Apple Valley, MN

5(63 reviews)

"The work is top quality, finished beautifully, and very reasonably priced."

RoofingSidingKitchen RemodelBathroom Remodel+5 more
Hours
Visit Website
Cornerstone Renovation LLC

Cornerstone Renovation LLC

Galaxie Ave, Apple Valley, MN 55124

5(46 reviews)

"Precision work, great price, availability, and communication."

WindowsSidingKitchen RemodelBathroom Remodel+10 more
Hours
Visit Website
CBK Remodeling & Design

CBK Remodeling & Design

13867 Garrett Ave, Apple Valley, MN 55124

5(12 reviews)

"His craftsmanship and attention to detail were second to none."

SidingKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelFlooring+5 more
Hours
Visit Website
Chucks Handyman

Chucks Handyman

13842 Essex Trail, Apple Valley, MN 55124

5(1 reviews)
SidingKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPainting+3 more
Hours
Visit Website
Chuck Can Do That

Chuck Can Do That

Apple Valley, MN

5(21 reviews)

"His pricing is very reasonable and he did the job quickly!"

SidingElectricalKitchen RemodelBathroom Remodel+2 more
Hours
Holmes Painting and Handyman Services

Holmes Painting and Handyman Services

Apple Valley, MN

5(24 reviews)

"He was very professional and did the job quickly and beautifully."

SidingPaintingDrywallHandyman
Hours
Visit Website
Montgomery Electric Inc

Montgomery Electric Inc

4786 141st St W, Apple Valley, MN 55124

5(10 reviews)

"Justin came to our house and fixed our electrical problem within an hour."

ElectricalHandyman
Hours
Visit Website

"He showed up promptly, installation was fast, and it looks great and sturdy."

SolarHandymanGeneral ContractingFencing
Hours
Visit Website
Ace Home Remodeling

Ace Home Remodeling

Apple Valley, MN

5(6 reviews)

"Hard working and very conscientious,of the work they do."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPaintingFlooring+4 more
Hours
Visit Website
Ray Home Service LLC

Ray Home Service LLC

15792 Hershey Ct, Apple Valley, MN 55124

5(71 reviews)

"The quality of his work is outstanding and at a fair price."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPaintingFlooring+5 more
Hours
JuJu’s Property Pros

JuJu’s Property Pros

Apple Valley, MN

5(3 reviews)

"JuJu’s Property Pros did an excellent job from start to finish."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPaintingLandscaping+5 more
Hours

"Robert and his team are a reliable source for good work at a fair price."

Bathroom RemodelDrywallHandyman
Hours
Visit Website
We Gotta Guy Painting

We Gotta Guy Painting

13335 Palomino Dr Suite #205, Apple Valley, MN 55124

5(1 reviews)
PaintingGeneral ContractingHandyman
Hours
Home Improvement Partners Inc.

Home Improvement Partners Inc.

Apple Valley, MN

5(4 reviews)

"Super knowledgeable and does great work!!"

RoofingWindowsSidingConcrete+2 more
Hours
Handyman For Home LLC

Handyman For Home LLC

Apple Valley, MN

5(1 reviews)

"Nice service, great quality, reasonable prices!"

PaintingHandymanGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Acers Property Solutions, LLC.

Acers Property Solutions, LLC.

Apple Valley, MN

5(1 reviews)
Handyman
Hours
Visit Website
icanhandyman

icanhandyman

Apple Valley, MN

5(5 reviews)

"Fair pricing, super responsive, and great work."

Handyman
Hours
Visit Website
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Apple Valley, MN

Every contractor shown for Apple Valley, Minnesota is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Apple Valley.

About Handyman Services

Find qualified handyman services in Apple Valley. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Minnesota