Home Builders

Home Builders in Cedar City, UT

Browse 80 verified home builders in Cedar City, Utah. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

80

Providers

Cedar City

UT

Get the best price for Home Builder in Cedar City
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Cedar City

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Home Builder in Cedar City

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a home builder quote

Home Builder
Cedar City, UT

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 21-40 of 80 providers for Home Builder

Hearts And Hammer Construction

Hearts And Hammer Construction

Cedar City, UT

5(17 reviews)

"Got right to work and charged exactly what they estimated."

RoofingSidingKitchen RemodelBathroom Remodel+9 more
Hours
Visit Website
Nate Blake Construction & Son

Nate Blake Construction & Son

Cedar City, UT

5(14 reviews)

"They’re honest and hardworking guys!"

RoofingKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPainting+11 more
Hours
Visit Website
Mathew Made Construction

Mathew Made Construction

1579 N Main St #106, Cedar City, UT 84721

5(32 reviews)

"I am so impressed with his quality of work and he also communicated well."

RoofingSidingKitchen RemodelBathroom Remodel+15 more
Hours
Visit Website
Super Pro Custom LLC

Super Pro Custom LLC

1735 Union Ave, Cedar City, UT 84721

5(14 reviews)

"Job was done in only two days and quality is amazing!"

RoofingWindowsSidingGutters+14 more
Hours
Visit Website
PRT Builders LLC

PRT Builders LLC

1870 N Main St Ste 106, Cedar City, UT 84721

5(5 reviews)

"They are thorough and have top notch communication skills."

RoofingSidingKitchen RemodelBathroom Remodel+11 more
Hours
Visit Website
Rocky Mountain Coops

Rocky Mountain Coops

4893 Wagon Wheel Dr E, Cedar City, UT 84721

5(2 reviews)
Home BuilderGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Nova Built, LLC

Nova Built, LLC

2344 W Industry Way STE 3, Cedar City, UT 84721

5(1 reviews)

"I highly recommend Nova Built on your next project!"

Home BuilderGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Old Sorrel Ranch by D.R. Horton

Old Sorrel Ranch by D.R. Horton

3660 W Bladen St, Cedar City, UT 84720

5(1 reviews)
Home Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Choice Builders

Choice Builders

1115 S Main St Ste. 100, Cedar City, UT 84720

5(34 reviews)

"Exceptional craftsmanship and outstanding service!"

RoofingWindowsKitchen RemodelBathroom Remodel+8 more
Hours
Visit Website
Painted Desert by Rose Bradley Homes

Painted Desert by Rose Bradley Homes

2318 W 5190 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

5(1 reviews)
Home Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Tried and True Construction

Tried and True Construction

1870 N Main St Suite 100, Cedar City, UT 84721

5(4 reviews)

"Our team has worked with Brian on probably 25+ of his builds."

Home BuilderGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Alex Meisner Construction LLC

Alex Meisner Construction LLC

1196 Sage Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

4.9(47 reviews)

"The craftsmanship and professionalism of the sub contractors was first rate."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelFencingDecks & Patios+3 more
Hours
Visit Website
Red Cedar Rock Landscape Supply

Red Cedar Rock Landscape Supply

1425 N Main St, Cedar City, UT 84721

4.9(83 reviews)

"We have used them several times and always get a great deal."

LandscapingGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
All Pro Construction

All Pro Construction

Cedar City, UT

4.9(49 reviews)

"Dillon completed our job in a timely manner and did a great job."

RoofingWindowsSidingKitchen Remodel+14 more
Hours
Visit Website
Bulloch Construction

Bulloch Construction

78 S Marble Canyon Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

4.8(49 reviews)

"Their knowledge, expertise and attention to detail shows in all their work."

RoofingKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPainting+11 more
Hours
Visit Website
Roy Talmage Builders

Roy Talmage Builders

51 E 400 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

4.8(23 reviews)

"He was fair and does high quality work."

RoofingGuttersKitchen RemodelBathroom Remodel+13 more
Hours
Visit Website
Braun Construction

Braun Construction

489 N 200 W St, Cedar City, UT 84721

4.7(15 reviews)

"Goes the extra mile to meet Buyers needs."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelLandscapingFencing+6 more
Hours
Visit Website
Velocity Homes

Velocity Homes

655 W 200 N Ste 150, Cedar City, UT 84720

4.7(61 reviews)

"They were professional, responsive, and knowledgeable."

HVACKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelFencing+5 more
Hours
Visit Website
Jake Hulet Construction Inc

Jake Hulet Construction Inc

970 Sage Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

4.7(12 reviews)

"He only uses high quality materials and sub-contractors."

Kitchen RemodelGeneral ContractingMasonryHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Zip Kit Homes

Zip Kit Homes

3665 W 2700 S, Cedar City, UT 84720

4.4(65 reviews)

"These kits are an excellent alternative to traditional building."

RoofingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Cedar City, UT

Every contractor shown for Cedar City, Utah is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Cedar City.

About Home Builders

Find qualified home builders in Cedar City. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Utah