Home Builders

Home Builders in Federal Way, WA

Browse 17 verified home builders in Federal Way, Washington. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

17

Providers

Federal Way

WA

Get the best price for Home Builder in Federal Way
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Federal Way

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Home Builder in Federal Way

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a home builder quote

Home Builder
Federal Way, WA

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-17 of 17 providers for Home Builder

KB Home Mason Heights

KB Home Mason Heights

2811 S 375th Pl, Federal Way, WA 98003

5(3 reviews)
Home BuilderGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Wilson & HAJ Construction Contractors, LLC.

Wilson & HAJ Construction Contractors, LLC.

909 South 336th St #104, Federal Way, WA 98003

5(8 reviews)

"Wilson & Haj do great work, very detailed and confident."

Foundation RepairConcreteBathroom RemodelGeneral Contracting+3 more
Hours
Visit Website
All Phase Quality Contractors, LLC

All Phase Quality Contractors, LLC

Federal Way, WA

5(2 reviews)
RoofingSidingKitchen RemodelBathroom Remodel+6 more
Hours
Visit Website
Josue Renovations

Josue Renovations

32019 11th Pl S, Federal Way, WA 98003

5(20 reviews)

"He completed the job on time and it was done very nicely ."

GuttersKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPainting+5 more
Hours
Visit Website
Contreras Renovations, LLC

Contreras Renovations, LLC

Federal Way, WA

5(3 reviews)
Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPaintingFlooring+3 more
Hours
Visit Website
Lfi Construction llc

Lfi Construction llc

Federal Way, WA

5(17 reviews)

"He not only does great work, but he is a reasonable price!"

Decks & PatiosBathroom RemodelHome BuilderKitchen Remodel
Hours
Visit Website
The Nexus Studio

The Nexus Studio

1911 SW Campus Dr Suite 116, Federal Way, WA 98023

5(1 reviews)
ConcreteHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Paramount Construction Solutions PCSREI

Paramount Construction Solutions PCSREI

Federal Way, WA

5(8 reviews)

"Great Price & Came Same Day!"

Foundation RepairDemolitionGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Brookstone Homes

Brookstone Homes

501 South 336th St # 100, Federal Way, WA 98003

4.6(7 reviews)

"Every Brookstone owner, please double check this."

Home Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Dima Homes NW

Dima Homes NW

2524 S 360th St, Federal Way, WA 98003

4.4(7 reviews)

"We really appreciated the speed with which they completed the project."

Home Builder
Hours
Visit Website
GreenBuilt Contracting

GreenBuilt Contracting

1600-B SW Dash Point Rd #1049, Federal Way, WA 98023

4.3(6 reviews)
SidingGeneral ContractingHome BuilderHVAC
Hours
Visit Website
alpha & omega construction llc

alpha & omega construction llc

31426 12th Ave SW, Federal Way, WA 98023

4.2(5 reviews)

"It was done timely and professionally."

RoofingSidingGuttersKitchen Remodel+11 more
Hours
Barrett Construction

Barrett Construction

2529 S 304th St, Federal Way, WA 98003

3(2 reviews)
ConcreteGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
A & J ROOFING LLC

A & J ROOFING LLC

Federal Way, WA

3(2 reviews)

"Replaced rotted wood, put vents , synthetic underlayment, and shingles."

RoofingDemolitionHome Builder
Hours
Hunzinger Construction LLC

Hunzinger Construction LLC

Federal Way, WA

3(2 reviews)
WindowsKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelFlooring+6 more
Hours
Upgrade builders

Upgrade builders

Federal Way, WA

Home Builder
Hours
Summit at Steel Lake by Soundbuilt Homes

Summit at Steel Lake by Soundbuilt Homes

30332 11th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003

Home Builder
Hours
Visit Website
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Federal Way, WA

Every contractor shown for Federal Way, Washington is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Federal Way.

About Home Builders

Find qualified home builders in Federal Way. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Washington