Home Builders

Home Builders in Lake Villa, IL

Browse 12 verified home builders in Lake Villa, Illinois. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

12

Providers

Lake Villa

IL

Get the best price for Home Builder in Lake Villa
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Lake Villa

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Home Builder in Lake Villa

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a home builder quote

Home Builder
Lake Villa, IL

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-12 of 12 providers for Home Builder

Atlas Piers

Atlas Piers

23434 W Apollo Ct, Lake Villa, IL 60046

5(10 reviews)

"Prices are very reasonable."

General ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Home Improvement Specialties

Home Improvement Specialties

N Villa Ct, Lake Villa, IL 60046

5(1 reviews)
SidingKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelGeneral Contracting+1 more
Hours
Lake Villa Twp Highway Department

Lake Villa Twp Highway Department

37822 N Fairfield Rd, Lake Villa, IL 60046

5(1 reviews)
LandscapingGeneral ContractingHome BuilderConcrete
Hours
Modern Contractors, Inc.

Modern Contractors, Inc.

850 E Grand Ave #3a, Lake Villa, IL 60046

5(7 reviews)

"The project was managed well, and they helped us through each phase."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Santi Construction, Inc.

Santi Construction, Inc.

207 Lake Ave, Lake Villa, IL 60046

5(16 reviews)

"Great communication and pricing and done in a timely manner."

Bathroom RemodelConcreteGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Leo's Stone

Leo's Stone

207 Lake Ave, Lake Villa, IL 60046

5(3 reviews)
Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
RNF Stairs and Rails

RNF Stairs and Rails

23398 W Apollo Ct, Lake Villa, IL 60046

4.7(3 reviews)
General ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Siebert Electric

Siebert Electric

39411 N Illinois 83, Lake Villa, IL 60046

4.1(17 reviews)

"They arrived were professional and best of all success!!!"

ElectricalPaintingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Modern Homes, Inc.

Modern Homes, Inc.

850 E Grand Ave #1a, Lake Villa, IL 60046

3.7(3 reviews)

"He helped us stay within budget and honestly built our dream home."

Home BuilderGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Meurk Construction Company

Meurk Construction Company

19326 W Grand Ave, Lake Villa, IL 60046

3(2 reviews)
General ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Five Star Home Builders

Five Star Home Builders

714 Spring Farm Rd, Lake Villa, IL 60046

2.3(3 reviews)
General ContractingHome Builder
Hours
J Maki Construction

J Maki Construction

103 N Milwaukee Ave Apt A11, Lake Villa, IL 60046

ElectricalKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelGeneral Contracting+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Lake Villa, IL

Every contractor shown for Lake Villa, Illinois is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Lake Villa.

About Home Builders

Find qualified home builders in Lake Villa. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Illinois