Home Builders

Home Builders in San Jose, CA

Browse 120 verified home builders in San Jose, California. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

120

Providers

San Jose

CA

Get the best price for Home Builder in San Jose
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in San Jose

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Home Builder in San Jose

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a home builder quote

Home Builder
San Jose, CA

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 41-60 of 120 providers for Home Builder

Stephano Homes

Stephano Homes

650 Lincoln Ave E, San Jose, CA 95126

5(6 reviews)

"The quality of work, communication, and professionalism were outstanding."

Home BuilderBathroom RemodelKitchen Remodel
Hours
Visit Website
GSD Bathroom and Kitchen Remodeling San Jose

GSD Bathroom and Kitchen Remodeling San Jose

328 N 19th St, San Jose, CA 95112

5(54 reviews)

"The work was reasonably priced and I am very happy with the final results."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Prada Builders Group

Prada Builders Group

1721 Rogers Ave A, San Jose, CA 95112

5(21 reviews)

"From start to finish, he turned my home improvement dreams into reality."

Home BuilderGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Progress Builders

Progress Builders

508 Quail Bush Ct, San Jose, CA 95117

5(2 reviews)
Home BuilderDemolitionGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Steve Nazzal Construction, Inc.

Steve Nazzal Construction, Inc.

1815 Cabana Dr, San Jose, CA 95125

5(1 reviews)
Home Builder
Hours
Imagen Construction

Imagen Construction

1721 Little Orchard St # A, San Jose, CA 95125

5(7 reviews)

"He and his crew provided great quality work."

Kitchen RemodelDecks & PatiosFoundation RepairGeneral Contracting+2 more
Hours
Visit Website
Nuvision Construction

Nuvision Construction

780 Chestnut St, San Jose, CA 95110

5(4 reviews)

"We always knew where we stood and when things would get done next."

Home BuilderGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Silver Peak Construction Group Inc.

Silver Peak Construction Group Inc.

2240 Maywood Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

5(2 reviews)
InsulationGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
ADU Builders Bay Area

ADU Builders Bay Area

111 N Market St suite 378, San Jose, CA 95113

5(134 reviews)

"They provided a detailed budget and schedule."

Decks & PatiosHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Primework Construction

Primework Construction

2375 Zanker Rd #245, San Jose, CA 95131

5(111 reviews)

"The completed the project on time and delivered a beautiful kitchen."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Bay Stone Builders

Bay Stone Builders

1338 Burkette Dr, San Jose, CA 95129

5(9 reviews)

"The work was done timely and everything looks great."

FlooringGeneral ContractingDrywallMasonry+2 more
Hours
Visit Website
Saratoga Construction, Inc.

Saratoga Construction, Inc.

7280 Blue Hill Dr UNIT 5, San Jose, CA 95129

5(1 reviews)
ConcreteGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
ENE Smarthome, Inc.

ENE Smarthome, Inc.

690 Saratoga Ave Ste. 100, San Jose, CA 95129

5(3 reviews)

"From start to finish, the entire process was seamless and impressive."

Kitchen RemodelHome BuilderGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Intelligent Choice Builders

Intelligent Choice Builders

1437 Park Ave, San Jose, CA 95126

5(52 reviews)

"Their team was professional, efficient, and delivered outstanding results."

Foundation RepairHome BuilderDemolitionGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Progress Builders

Progress Builders

508 Quail Bush Ct, San Jose, CA 95117

5(2 reviews)
Home BuilderDemolitionGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Silicon Valley Home Builders

Silicon Valley Home Builders

98 Post St, San Jose, CA 95113

5(1 reviews)
Home Builder
Hours
Visit Website
ON Design & Remodeling

ON Design & Remodeling

1762 Technology Dr STE 226, San Jose, CA 95110

5(58 reviews)

"They finished the project in a very short time."

SidingKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelGeneral Contracting+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
Home Works Construction, Inc.

Home Works Construction, Inc.

605 Camina Escuela, San Jose, CA 95129

5(11 reviews)
Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
GSD Bathroom and Kitchen Remodeling San Jose

GSD Bathroom and Kitchen Remodeling San Jose

328 N 19th St, San Jose, CA 95112

5(54 reviews)

"The work was reasonably priced and I am very happy with the final results."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
CY Construction Electrical & Plumbing Service

CY Construction Electrical & Plumbing Service

2282 Zoria Cir, San Jose, CA 95131

5(1 reviews)
PlumbingElectricalHome Builder
Hours
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

San Jose, CA

Every contractor shown for San Jose, California is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in San Jose.

About Home Builders

Find qualified home builders in San Jose. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in California