Landscaping Companies

Landscaping Companies in Castro Valley, CA

Browse 19 verified landscaping companies in Castro Valley, California. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

19

Providers

Castro Valley

CA

Get the best price for Landscaping in Castro Valley
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Castro Valley

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Landscaping in Castro Valley

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a landscaping quote

Landscaping
Castro Valley, CA

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-19 of 19 providers for Landscaping

Hernandez Tree Service

Hernandez Tree Service

1551 Knox St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

5(2 reviews)

"Fair pricing, great workmanship, and a hardworking crew."

LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
LandscapingMasonryConcrete
Hours
Visit Website
Landscaping
Hours
Visit Website
Gonzalez Scapeworks

Gonzalez Scapeworks

Castro Valley, CA

5(9 reviews)

"He came out as scheduled and did a fantastic job."

MasonryLandscaping
Hours
Visit Website
Pacific Premier Landscape Inc

Pacific Premier Landscape Inc

20885 Redwood Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

5(4 reviews)

"The crew went above my expectations!"

Decks & PatiosConcreteLandscaping
Hours
Bay Area Landscapes

Bay Area Landscapes

4061 E Castro Valley Blvd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

5(2 reviews)

"Absolutely amazing work done by the team!"

Landscaping
Hours
Visit Website
JB’s Yard Service Landscaping

JB’s Yard Service Landscaping

21246 Kahlert Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

5(8 reviews)

"So fast efficient professional and good price."

LandscapingHandyman
Hours
Visit Website
Bay Area Pavers and Landscape

Bay Area Pavers and Landscape

18400 Pepper St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

5(24 reviews)
Decks & PatiosConcreteLandscaping
Hours
East Bay Landscaping Co

East Bay Landscaping Co

22025 Center St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

4.5(2 reviews)
LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Hansen Landscape Contractor

Hansen Landscape Contractor

Crow Canyon Pl, Castro Valley, CA 94552

4.4(16 reviews)

"They helped us envision a sustainable and functional plan for our backyard."

LandscapingDecks & Patios
Hours
Visit Website
Damanakis Nursery & Landscaping

Damanakis Nursery & Landscaping

9150 Crow Canyon Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

4.2
LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Trees By Irish

Trees By Irish

18880 Walnut Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

4.2
LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Landscaping
Hours
Visit Website
Long's Concrete

Long's Concrete

21287 Kahlert Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

3.5(2 reviews)
LandscapingDecks & PatiosConcreteFoundation Repair+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
H&T Landscaping Services

H&T Landscaping Services

Castro Valley, CA

Landscaping
Hours
ABC Yard and Lawn Care

ABC Yard and Lawn Care

1772 Knox St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

GuttersLandscaping
Hours
First Choice Landscape Construction

First Choice Landscape Construction

20971 Elbridge Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552

LandscapingConcrete
Hours
Visit Website
Tesla Landscaping

Tesla Landscaping

Castro Valley, CA

Landscaping
Hours
Visit Website
Angular landscaping inc

Angular landscaping inc

Castro Valley, CA

Landscaping
Hours
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Castro Valley, CA

Every contractor shown for Castro Valley, California is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Castro Valley.

About Landscaping Companies

Find qualified landscaping companies in Castro Valley. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in California