Landscaping Companies

Landscaping Companies in Muscle Shoals, AL

Browse 25 verified landscaping companies in Muscle Shoals, Alabama. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

25

Providers

Muscle Shoals

AL

Get the best price for Landscaping in Muscle Shoals
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Muscle Shoals

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Landscaping in Muscle Shoals

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a landscaping quote

Landscaping
Muscle Shoals, AL

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-20 of 25 providers for Landscaping

Green Clips Garden Center

Green Clips Garden Center

506 Woodward Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

5(4 reviews)

"They did a fantastic job, didn’t leave a mess and I’m very satisfied."

Landscaping
Hours
Visit Website
The Irrigation Doctor

The Irrigation Doctor

Muscle Shoals, AL

5(1 reviews)

"Reasonal price and a fantastic guy."

Landscaping
Hours

"The Grounds Guys are always such a welcome sight at our house!"

Landscaping
Hours
Visit Website
Alabama Turf Professionals

Alabama Turf Professionals

Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

5(2 reviews)
LandscapingGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Lawn Pride of North Alabama

Lawn Pride of North Alabama

328 S Holston Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

4.9(21 reviews)

"They were responsive and the results were fantastic."

LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Southern Pine Landscape and Design LLC

Southern Pine Landscape and Design LLC

2012 Wildwood St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

4.8(23 reviews)

"super hard working, Awesome guys, Ben's visions are amazing!"

Landscaping
Hours
Visit Website
Rick's Farm Market

Rick's Farm Market

3406 S Wilson Dam Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

4.8(317 reviews)

"Beautiful plants and great customer service!"

Landscaping
Hours
The Grounds Guys of Northwest Alabama

The Grounds Guys of Northwest Alabama

320 S Holston Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

4.7(46 reviews)

"Professional, knowledgeable, good communication."

GuttersLandscapingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Cass Pace Services and Wholesale Bark and Stone

Cass Pace Services and Wholesale Bark and Stone

4110 S Wilson Dam Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

4.6(46 reviews)

"Easy people to deal with, good selection of materials and good prices."

Landscaping
Hours
Visit Website
Porter Garden Center

Porter Garden Center

401 Woodward Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

4.6(162 reviews)

"Great prices, helpful people, beautiful plants."

LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
AlaTurf

AlaTurf

209 Union Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

4.4(7 reviews)
LandscapingGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Coldwater Landscapes

Coldwater Landscapes

101 Ford St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

4.4(47 reviews)

"They were AWESOME to work with and they left everything so neat and clean."

LandscapingFencingDecks & Patios
Hours
Visit Website
Sunflower Florist & Gardens Lawn Care

Sunflower Florist & Gardens Lawn Care

1201 Woodward Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

4.3(132 reviews)

"Sunflowers Designs & Gardens did a beautiful job on my order!"

Landscaping
Hours
Visit Website
Walmart Garden Center

Walmart Garden Center

301 Avalon Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

4.3(6 reviews)

"Great selection"

LandscapingDecks & Patios
Hours
Visit Website
Mini Motors Outdoor Power Equipment, Inc.

Mini Motors Outdoor Power Equipment, Inc.

602 Tyler Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

4.3(19 reviews)
Landscaping
Hours
Visit Website
Turf Target Inc.

Turf Target Inc.

1728 Webster St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

4(4 reviews)
Landscaping
Hours
Freedom Lawn Care

Freedom Lawn Care

Muscle Shoals, AL

3.7(3 reviews)

"Great work and good price 👍"

Landscaping
Hours
Paramount Pressure Washing & Painting

Paramount Pressure Washing & Painting

River Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

GuttersPaintingLandscaping
Hours
Visit Website
Reasonable Tree Service

Reasonable Tree Service

Muscle Shoals, AL

Tree ServicesLandscaping
Hours
Boddie's Lawn Care LLC

Boddie's Lawn Care LLC

110 Luanne Ln, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

Landscaping
Hours
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Muscle Shoals, AL

Every contractor shown for Muscle Shoals, Alabama is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Muscle Shoals.

About Landscaping Companies

Find qualified landscaping companies in Muscle Shoals. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Alabama