Landscaping Companies

Landscaping Companies in Portage la Prairie, MB

Browse 9 verified landscaping companies in Portage la Prairie, Manitoba. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

9

Providers

Portage la Prairie

MB

Get the best price for Landscaping in Portage la Prairie
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Portage la Prairie

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Landscaping in Portage la Prairie

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a landscaping quote

Landscaping
Portage la Prairie, MB

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-9 of 9 providers for Landscaping

Isaac Yard Services

Isaac Yard Services

156 5 St NW, Portage la Prairie, MB R1N 2H6

5(30 reviews)

"Top notch people with top notch equipment and very competitive pricing."

WindowsGuttersKitchen RemodelBathroom Remodel+11 more
Hours
Visit Website
Portage Lawn Services

Portage Lawn Services

10 21 St NW, Portage la Prairie, MB R1N 2Z3

5(2 reviews)

"Tony did an excellent job dethatching/mowing my lawn."

LandscapingGeneral ContractingDrywallHome Builder
Hours
JAYPMOWS

JAYPMOWS

Portage la Prairie, MB

5(6 reviews)

"Great service, good work, good price, very friendly, would recommend."

GuttersLandscapingDecks & Patios
Hours
Visit Website
Boyle's Tree Removal

Boyle's Tree Removal

809 8 St NW, Portage la Prairie, MB R1N 3P5

4.9(9 reviews)

"They were thorough & left the area perfectly clean."

LandscapingTree Services
Hours
EF Moon Construction Ltd.

EF Moon Construction Ltd.

1200 Lorne Ave E, Portage la Prairie, MB R1N 4A2

4.8(6 reviews)

"It was quick between scaling in and out, and getting the sand loaded."

LandscapingConcreteFoundation RepairGeneral Contracting+5 more
Hours
Visit Website
RONA Building Centre (Portage)

RONA Building Centre (Portage)

2450 Saskatchewan Ave W, Portage la Prairie, MB R1N 3N8

4.1(161 reviews)

"Great service with knowledgeable people!"

WindowsSidingSolarGutters+13 more
Hours
Visit Website
Kennedy Landscaping

Kennedy Landscaping

22 Peters St, Portage la Prairie, MB R1N 3T3

3.7(3 reviews)
LandscapingGeneral ContractingDrywallHome Builder
Hours
Newton Enterprises

Newton Enterprises

2450 Saskatchewan Ave W, Portage la Prairie, MB R1N 3N8

3.1
SidingKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelLandscaping+3 more
Hours
Visit Website
Walmart Garden Centre

Walmart Garden Centre

2348 Sissons Dr, Portage la Prairie, MB R1N 0G5

2.7(3 reviews)
LandscapingDecks & Patios
Hours
Visit Website
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Portage la Prairie, MB

Every contractor shown for Portage la Prairie, Manitoba is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Portage la Prairie.

About Landscaping Companies

Find qualified landscaping companies in Portage la Prairie. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Manitoba