Painting Contractors

Painting Contractors in Crown Point, IN

Browse 23 verified painting contractors in Crown Point, Indiana. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

23

Providers

Crown Point

IN

Get the best price for Painting in Crown Point
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Crown Point

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Painting in Crown Point

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a painting quote

Painting
Crown Point, IN

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-20 of 23 providers for Painting

MB Epoxy Coatings

MB Epoxy Coatings

Crown Point, IN

5(1 reviews)
PaintingFlooring
Hours
Visit Website
GC PRO REMODELING

GC PRO REMODELING

9310 Mississippi St, Crown Point, IN 46307

5(4 reviews)

"I highly recommend this company they are professional and amazing people"

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPaintingFlooring+3 more
Hours
B&H Painting

B&H Painting

1831 Springvale Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307

5(5 reviews)

"He was very reasonably priced also."

PaintingDrywall
Hours
Northwest Custom Painting

Northwest Custom Painting

22 Sierra Madre, Hebron, IN 46341

5(3 reviews)
PaintingInsulation
Hours
Rytech Restoration of Lake County

Rytech Restoration of Lake County

1122 Arrowhead Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307

5(17 reviews)

"They got the job done quickly, efficiently and answered all of my questions."

PaintingFlooringFoundation RepairGeneral Contracting+3 more
Hours
Visit Website
SV Improvements

SV Improvements

769 Madison St, Crown Point, IN 46307

5(2 reviews)

"Very prompt to measure, extremely responsive and easy to work with."

Kitchen RemodelGeneral ContractingPainting
Hours
Visit Website
CertaPro Painters of Northwest Indiana

CertaPro Painters of Northwest Indiana

811 E Franciscan Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307

4.9(858 reviews)

"They did a great job patching the kitchen walls and painting."

Kitchen RemodelPaintingDecks & PatiosDrywall
Hours
Visit Website
Sherwin-Williams Paint Store

Sherwin-Williams Paint Store

840 N Superior Dr #842, Crown Point, IN 46307

4.9(124 reviews)

"They actually know what they are talking about and the paint is very good."

Painting
Hours
Visit Website
Level 10 Coatings

Level 10 Coatings

1200 Arrowhead Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307

4.9(884 reviews)

"The job was done in a timely manor and the crew was very professional."

PaintingFlooringFencingGarage Doors+3 more
Hours
Visit Website
Paramount Painting LLC

Paramount Painting LLC

201 N Jackson St, Crown Point, IN 46307

4.8(115 reviews)

"Painting looks great, respectful of my property, honest and dependable!"

PaintingDrywall
Hours
Visit Website
DeMichaels LLC

DeMichaels LLC

Crown Point, IN

4.8(4 reviews)
PaintingDemolitionGeneral Contracting
Hours
Martens & Son Carpenter Contractors LLC

Martens & Son Carpenter Contractors LLC

9427 Buchanan St # 2, Crown Point, IN 46307

4.6(9 reviews)
RoofingWindowsSidingKitchen Remodel+9 more
Hours
Visit Website
Faber Paint & Wallpaper

Faber Paint & Wallpaper

811 N Main St, Crown Point, IN 46307

4.4
WindowsKitchen RemodelPaintingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Norma and the Painters

Norma and the Painters

Crown Point, IN

4.2(6 reviews)
Painting
Hours
Rashin Painting Co., Inc.

Rashin Painting Co., Inc.

Crown Point, IN

4(4 reviews)
Painting
Hours
Great Lakes Home Center, LLC

Great Lakes Home Center, LLC

506 E Summit St, Crown Point, IN 46307

3
WindowsKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelFlooring+3 more
Hours
D Commerical Services Inc.

D Commerical Services Inc.

1400 95th Pl, Crown Point, IN 46307

2.3(3 reviews)
Painting
Hours
Visit Website
Super Mario Innovations

Super Mario Innovations

6832 Linden Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307

1.8(4 reviews)
PaintingFlooringDrywallTile Installer+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
Painting
Hours
Painting
Hours
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Crown Point, IN

Every contractor shown for Crown Point, Indiana is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Crown Point.

About Painting Contractors

Find qualified painting contractors in Crown Point. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Indiana